STARmeter
Top 500
Up 86 this week

Christina Ricci (I)


Precocious, outspoken child-teen starlet of the 1990s, Christina Ricci was born in 1980 in Santa Monica, California, the youngest of four children of Sarah (Murdoch), a realtor, and Ralph Ricci, a lawyer and therapist. She is of Italian (from her paternal grandfather), Irish, and Scots-Irish descent. She made her screen debut at the age of 9 in ... See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 20 Aug 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 16 Oct 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 15 Mar 2013
 
a list of 43 people
created 14 Jan 2015
 
a list of 42 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christina Ricci's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 18 wins & 32 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sleepy Hollow
Sleepy Hollow Katrina Van Tassel
(1999)
Monster
Monster Selby
(2003)
The Opposite of Sex
The Opposite of Sex Dede Truitt
(1998)
Black Snake Moan
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (70 credits)
 2018 Distorted (post-production)
Lauren Curran
 2013 The Smurfs 2
Vexy (voice)
 2012 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Therese Dodd
 2012 Teach Me How to Dream (Video short)
The Princess
 2011 California Romanza (Short)
Lena
 2010 Alpha and Omega
Lilly (voice)
 2009 All's Faire in Love
Kate
 2008 The Legend of Spyro: Dawn of the Dragon (Video Game)
Cynder (voice)
 2008 Speed Racer (Video Game)
Trixie (voice)
 2005 Cursed
Ellie
 2005 Joey (TV Series)
Mary Teresa
 2003 Monster
Selby
 2002 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Kelly
 2002 Miranda
Miranda
 1999 No Vacancy
Lillian
 1998 Pecker
Shelley
 1998 Small Soldiers
Gwendy Doll (voice)
 1996 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Erin
- Summer of 4'2" (1996) ... Erin (voice)
 1990 H.E.L.P. (TV Series)
Olivia
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (92 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Appeard in "Addams Grove" See more »

Publicity Listings:

22 Interviews | 15 Articles | 19 Pictorials | 58 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 0¼" (1.53 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on fame and Hollywood] There's a part of me that really loves it. I like going to fancy hotels. I like it when you feel glamorous, someone dresses you up and you go to the big premiere. The other stuff is kind of icky. I have a friend who does casting. Someone will walk in and he'll say, "So good to meet you," and then they'll walk out and he'll say, "She's a little big around the middle." That ... See more »

Trivia:

6th Annual Tribeca Film Festival - "Two Days in Paris" - See more »

Nickname:

Squant

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page