STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 91 this week

Kevin Pollak (I)


Kevin Pollak was born in San Francisco in 1957, to Elaine (Klein) and Robert Pollak. A stand-up comedy performer at age 10, he turned professional comedian a decade later and was puttering around from city to city when film roles beckoned. Pollak refocused thereafter on acting in what would be a wise and profitable career move. Landing his first ... See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Kevin Pollak on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 04 Sep 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 13 May 2013
 
a list of 24 images
created 23 Feb 2014
 
a list of 44 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Pollak's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Kevin Pollak's Chat Show
(2009-2015)
The Usual Suspects
(1995)
Casino
Casino Phillip Green
(1995)
A Few Good Men
A Few Good Men Lt. Sam Weinberg
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2015 Borealis (executive producer)
 2009-2015 Kevin Pollak's Chat Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 212 episodes)
- Rainn Wilson (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Harland Williams (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Anthony Cumia (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Toby Huss (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Joel Murray (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Chez Upshaw (producer)
 2012 Columbus Circle (co-executive producer)
 2010 Kevin Pollak: The Littlest Suspect (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2010 Vamped Out (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1999 Work with Me (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- Time Apart? (1999) ... (co-executive producer)
Show Show Actor (138 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (96 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: KICU TV 36 See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kevin Pollack

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(On Bruce Willis) We became good friends during A Few Good Men (1992). He was shooting Death Becomes Her (1992) right next door and, of course, he'd come over to visit his wife and we started hanging out and have been good friends since. He's amazing. One of the things I admire, separate from his work which I've always enjoyed, is that the people he's surrounded by are friends he's known for 25 ... See more »

Trivia:

Runs "Calm Down Productions" with wife Lucy Webb. See more »

Trademark:

His impersonations of other famous actors include Christopher Walken, 'Jack Nicholson' and William Shatner.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page