STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,150 this week

Hillary Clinton


Hillary Clinton was born on October 26, 1947 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Hillary Diane Rodham. She has been married to Bill Clinton since October 11, 1975. They have one child. See full bio »

Sundance Stars Through the Years

Check out the stars who showcased their movies at the Sundance Film Festival. Plus, join Kevin Smith from the IMDb Studio at Sundance with celebrity interviews from Jan. 19 to 22.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 05 Aug 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 21 May 2015
 
a list of 47 people
created 23 May 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hillary Clinton's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Courting Des Moines
(2016)
Undecided: The Movie
(2016)
America Decides
America Decides Herself - Democratic Presidential Nominee / Herself - Democratic Presidential Candidate
(2016)
Convention '92
Convention '92 Herself
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2015 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Miley Cyrus (2015) ... (performer: "Lean on Me" - uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (227 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (230 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Nonfiction book: "An Invitation to the White House". See more »

Publicity Listings:

24 Print Biographies | 9 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 347 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 61 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hilary Clinton | Hillary Rodham Clinton | Mrs. Clinton | Sec. Hillary Clinton | Sen. Hillary Rodham Clinton | Sen. Hillary Clinton | Senator Hillary Rodham Clinton | Senator Hillary Clinton | The First Lady Hillary Clinton | Hillary

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[in a primary campaign speech, February 2016] I don't think President Obama gets the credit he deserves for digging us out of the ditch the Republicans put us in. See more »

Trivia:

Born at the stroke of midnight (12 AM CST). See more »

Trademark:

Headbands See more »

Nickname:

Hill See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page