No photo available. Represent Karoline Schuch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,092 this week

Karoline Schuch

Karoline Schuch was born on October 19, 1981 in Jena, German Democratic Republic. She is an actress, known for Verbotene Liebe (1995), Hannas Reise (2013) and I'm Off Then (2015). See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 655 people
created 14 Sep 2011
 
a list of 214 people
created 24 Oct 2011
 
a list of 50 people
created 15 Jan 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 17 Apr 2013
 
a list of 48 people
created 16 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karoline Schuch's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Verbotene Liebe
Verbotene Liebe Lara Cornelius
(2000-2012)
Hannas Reise
Hannas Reise Hanna
(2013)
I'm Off Then
(2015)
Zeiten ändern Dich
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (60 credits)
 2001-2018 Tatort (TV Series)
Melanie Schenk / Anna / Valerie / ...
- Kalter Engel (2013) ... Valerie
- Familienbande (2010)
- Schmale Schultern (2010) ... Melanie Schenk
- Verdammt (2008) ... Melanie Schenk
 2017 Nur ein Tag
Eintagsfliege
 2017 Katharina Luther (TV Movie)
Katharina von Bora
 2015 I'm Off Then
Lena
 2015 Unter der Haut (TV Movie)
Sabine Siedler
 2015 Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV Series)
Caro
- Touristen (2015) ... Caro
 2015 Willa (Short)
Willa
 2015 Da muss Mann durch
Iggy
 2014 Wir sind die Neuen
Barbara
 2013 Hannas Reise
Hanna
 2011-2013 Der letzte Bulle (TV Series)
Dana Riedmüller
- Uschi mach kein Quatsch (2013) ... Dana Riedmüller
- Spielchen spielen (2013) ... Dana Riedmüller
- Der Sinn des Lebens (2013) ... Dana Riedmüller (uncredited)
- Das Killer-Alphabet (2012) ... Dana Riedmüller
- Es lebe der Sport (2012) ... Dana Riedmüller
 2012 Drei Zimmer/Küche/Bad
Frau mit Cabrio
 2012 Schutzengel
Sara Müller
 2008-2012 Der Alte (TV Series)
Franka Rühle / Kerstin Brennecke / Nina Striebeck
- Bis zum Äußersten (2012) ... Franka Rühle
- Ich muss dich opfern (2009) ... Kerstin Brennecke
- Das zweite Kreuz (2008) ... Nina Striebeck
 2012 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Emily Reich
- Stilbruch (2012) ... Emily Reich
 2012 Die Braut im Schnee (TV Movie)
Marlebe Ohlbaum
 2012 Mia und der Minotaurus (Short)
 2012 Puppe, Icke & der Dicke
Fahrerin
 2011 Danni Lowinski (TV Series)
Marie Gepper
- Colonia (2011) ... Marie Gepper
 2010 Zeiten ändern Dich
Selina
 2009 Meeting Laura (Short)
Karoline
 2009 SOKO Köln (TV Series)
Pia Sander
- Familienglück (2009) ... Pia Sander
 2009 Zweiohrküken
Lena
 2009 Killerjagd. Töte mich, wenn du kannst (TV Movie)
Caroline Fischer
 2009 Doktor Martin (TV Series)
Astrid Voogd
- In Gedanken bei Dir (2009) ... Astrid Voogd
 2009 Krupp - Eine deutsche Familie (TV Mini-Series)
Waltraud von Bohlen und Halbach / Waltraut von Bohlen und Halbach
- Teil III: Untergang & Versöhnung (2009) ... Waltraud von Bohlen und Halbach
- Teil II: Liebe & Verhängnis (2009) ... Waltraut von Bohlen und Halbach
 2008 Das tapfere Schneiderlein (TV Movie)
Prinzessin Paula
 2008 Einer bleibt sitzen (TV Movie)
Sabine
 2008 Weltstadt
Steffi
 2007 Doppelter Einsatz (TV Series)
Nina Welting
- Nackte Angst (2007) ... Nina Welting
 2007 Die Familienanwältin (TV Series)
Mandantin
- Die Beschneidung (2007) ... Mandantin
 2007 Zepp
Maria
 2007 Wie es bleibt
Steffi
 2006 Krimi.de (TV Series)
Simone Gartz
- Netzpiraten (2006) ... Simone Gartz
 2006 Stolberg (TV Series)
Julia Draeger
- Hexenjagd (2006) ... Julia Draeger
 2006 Die Pathologin - Im Namen der Toten (TV Movie)
Svenja
 2006 Im Netz (TV Short)
Sexy Hexy
 2006 Tougher Yet (Short)
Sarah
 2006 Jean - Paul - Marie (TV Movie)
Marie
 2005 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Lilly Krohn
- Blütenträume (2005) ... Lilly Krohn
 2005 Abschnitt 40 (TV Series)
Petra
- Kindeswohl (2005) ... Petra (uncredited)
 2005 Wolffs Revier (TV Series)
Stella Moehring
- Gebrannte Kinder (2005) ... Stella Moehring
 2004 Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV Series)
Stephanie Seifert
- Die Schuldenfalle (2004) ... Stephanie Seifert
 2004 Typisch Mann! (TV Series)
Lily Wolf
 2004 Meine schönsten Jahre (TV Series)
Anja
- Liebesreigen Ost (2004) ... Anja
 2004 Die andere Frau (TV Movie)
Antonia
 2003 Die Schönste aus Bitterfeld (TV Movie)
Sylvie
 2003 Mein erster Freund, Mutter und ich (TV Movie)
Caro
 2003 Der Puppengräber
Marlene Jensen
 2003 Herbst (Short)
 2003 Wilde Jungs (TV Movie)
Agus Karalahti
 2002 Seventeen (Short)
Peggy
 2002 Kiss and Run
Jeanette Semmelmann
 2002 Axel! (TV Series)
Karina
- Keine Hochzeit und ein Todesfall (2002) ... Karina
- Liebe und andere Peinlichkeiten (2002) ... Karina
 2000-2002 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Lara Cornelius
- Episode #1.1748 (2002) ... Lara Cornelius
- Episode #1.1747 (2002) ... Lara Cornelius
- Episode #1.1746 (2002) ... Lara Cornelius
- Episode #1.1745 (2002) ... Lara Cornelius
- Episode #1.1744 (2002) ... Lara Cornelius
 2002 Wilde Mädchen - Wer küsst Paul? (TV Movie)
Tess Wertgen
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Caroline Schuch

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Albrecht Schuch.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page