STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12 this week

Valter Skarsgård


Valter Skarsgård was born in 1995 in Sweden. He is an actor, known for Att döda ett barn (2003), Detaljer (2003) and Arn: Riket vid vägens slut (2008). See full bio »

Born:

in Sweden

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
a list of 287 people
created 02 Jan 2014
 
a list of 421 people
created 23 May 2014
 
a list of 135 people
created 05 Aug 2016
 
a list of 46 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valter Skarsgård's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Att döda ett barn
Att döda ett barn The Child
(2003)
Detaljer
Detaljer Daniel (young)
(2003)
Siv sover vilse
Siv sover vilse Cerisia's brother Elme
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2017 Småstaden (TV Series)
Timpa
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Timpa
 2016 Svartsjön (TV Series)
Lippi
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Lippi (credit only)
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Lippi
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Lippi
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Lippi
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Lippi
 2016 Siv sover vilse
Cerisia's brother Elme
 2014 Die Frauen der Wikinger - Odins Töchter (TV Movie)
Thorulf
 2013 Irl
Elias
 2012 Portkod 1321 (TV Series)
Igor
- Alltings början (2012) ... Igor
- 55.000 kärlek (2012) ... Igor
- The first cut is the deepest (2012) ... Igor
- Ligga (2012) ... Igor
- A-barn vs. adhd-barn (2012) ... Igor
 2010 Arn (TV Mini-Series)
Jon
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Jon
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Jon
 2003 Detaljer
Daniel (young)
 2003 Att döda ett barn (Short)
The Child
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 Gomorron (TV Series)
Himself
- Om filmen 'Arn' (2007) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Walter Skarsgård

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Stellan Skarsgård and My Skarsgård. See more »

Contribute to This Page