STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 469 this week

Billy Eichner


Billy Eichner was born on September 18, 1978 and raised in New York City. He graduated from Stuyvesant High School (NY) in 1996. He is a graduate of Northwestern University, where he majored in Theater. He is the star, executive producer and creator of Billy on the Street with Billy Eichner (2011), a comedy game show that airs on Fuse TV. Billy will... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 06 Sep 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 03 Apr 2015
 
a list of 28 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Eichner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Angry Birds
Angry Birds Chef Pig / Phillip
(2016)
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising Oliver Studebaker
(2016)
What Happens in Vegas
What Happens in Vegas Band Leader
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
  Billy on the Street with Billy Eichner (TV Series) (created by - 41 episodes, 2011 - 2015) (concept by - 35 episodes, 2011 - 2015) (creator - 1 episode, 2017)
- Political Comedy! (2017) ... (creator)
- The Julianne Moore Acting Attack! (2015) ... (concept by)
 2013 Glitter and Ribs (Short)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Bill Eichner

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There's almost nothing in the cultural world that's harder to get right than a Broadway musical, but when someone does, there's nothing more invigorating or satisfying. In an increasingly digital age, it's so refreshing to see real people telling a story on stage. No filtered photos, no holograms, no VR - real human beings sharing a moment together. It never gets old. See more »

Trivia:

New York, NY, USA: Working on Season 2 of Billy on the Street with Billy Eichner (2011).

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures. Plus, legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske explains the basics of lightsaber combat.

Watch now