STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 140 this week

Jenna Ushkowitz


Jenna Ushkowitz was born on April 28, 1986 in Seoul, South Korea as Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz. She is an actress, known for Glee (2009), Yellow Fever (2017) and Glee: The 3D Concert Movie (2011). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 02 Nov 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 16 May 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jenna Ushkowitz's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Glee
Glee Tina Cohen-Chang / Rachel Berry
(2009-2015)
Yellow Fever
Yellow Fever Asia Bradford
(2017)
Hello Again
Hello Again Marie
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2017 Katy Perry feat. Nicki Minaj: Swish Swish (Video short)
Jenna / The Rainmaker
 2017 Hello Again
Marie
 2017 Yellow Fever
Asia Bradford
 2011 Lady Gaga: Marry the Night (Video short)
Bo (uncredited)
 2001 Educated (Short)
Wendy
 2000 Little Bill (TV Series)
Basketball Girl
- The Promise/The Practice (2000) ... Basketball Girl
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Katy Perry: "Swish Swish"

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Cast of Glee

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Britney Spears is her idol. Describes herself as a bubblegum pop lover, with the "magazines cutouts on the wall" of *NSYNC, Backstreet Boys and Hanson. See more »

Nickname:

Crispy

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page