STARmeter
Top 500
Down 196 this week

Billie Lourd


Billie Lourd was born on July 17, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Billie Catherine Lourd. She is an actress, known for Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015), Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017) and American Horror Story (2011). See full bio »

The Sundance Survival Guide

Kevin Smith gives you the lowdown on Robert Redford's yearly fest in IMDb's Sundance Survival Guide. Catch Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance from Friday, Jan. 19, through Monday, Jan. 22, with interviews and coverage of all the top movies and stars.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 13 images
updated 06 Jul 2015
 
a list of 13 images
updated 9 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 18 Dec 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 30 May 2016
 
a list of 38 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billie Lourd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Star Wars: The Force Awakens Lieutenant Connix
(2015)
American Horror Story
American Horror Story Winter Anderson / Linda Kasabian
(2017)
Scream Queens
Scream Queens Chanel #3
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2017 Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi
Lieutenant Connix
 2017 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Winter Anderson / Linda Kasabian
- Great Again (2017) ... Winter Anderson (credit only)
- Charles (Manson) in Charge (2017) ... Winter Anderson / Linda Kasabian
- Drink the Kool-Aid (2017) ... Winter Anderson
- Winter of Our Discontent (2017) ... Winter Anderson
- Valerie Solanas Died for Your Sins: Scumbag (2017) ... Winter Anderson
 2015-2016 Scream Queens (TV Series)
Chanel #3
- Drain the Swamp (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Lovin the D (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Rapunzel, Rapunzel (2016) ... Chanel #3
- The Hand (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Blood Drive (2016) ... Chanel #3
 2015 Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Lieutenant Connix
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

She raised me to not think of men and women as different. She raised me without gender. It's kind of the reason she named me Billie. It's not about being a strong woman - it's about being a strong person. See more »

Trivia:

Billie had already filmed her debut role in Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) before she was cast as a regular in Scream Queens (2015). But because the film had a much longer pre-production period than the Fox TV series, all 13 episodes of Scream Queens' first season had been broadcast by the time Episode VII premiered in theaters. See more »

Nickname:

Billy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page