Edit
Top of the Lake (TV Series 2013– ) Poster

(2013– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jane Campion ... (8 episodes, 2013-2017)
Garth Davis ... (4 episodes, 2013)
Ariel Kleiman ... (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Writing Credits  

Jane Campion ... (creator) (13 episodes, 2013-2017)
Gerard Lee ... (created by) (13 episodes, 2013-2017)

Series Cast  

...
 Robin Griffin (13 episodes, 2013-2017)
...
 Al Parker (8 episodes, 2013-2017)
...
 Matt (7 episodes, 2013)
...
 Johnno (7 episodes, 2013)
...
 Grishina (7 episodes, 2013)
...
 Bunny (7 episodes, 2013)
...
 Anita (7 episodes, 2013)
...
 Luke (7 episodes, 2013-2017)
...
 Tui (7 episodes, 2013-2017)
...
 Pyke / ... (7 episodes, 2013-2017)
...
 Miranda Hilmarson (6 episodes, 2017)
...
 Mary (6 episodes, 2017)
...
 Prue (6 episodes, 2013)
...
 Zena (6 episodes, 2013)
...
 Adrian Butler (6 episodes, 2017)
...
 Mark (6 episodes, 2013)
...
 Alexander 'Puss' (6 episodes, 2017)
...
 Anne-Marie (6 episodes, 2013)
Angjee Douangphoumy ...
 Joy (6 episodes, 2017)
...
 Mandy (6 episodes, 2013)
...
 GJ (6 episodes, 2013)
...
 Melissa (6 episodes, 2013)
...
 Sinn (6 episodes, 2017)
...
 Officer Pete (6 episodes, 2013)
Elaine Crombie ...
 Bev (6 episodes, 2017)
...
 Caramel (6 episodes, 2017)
...
 Julia (6 episodes, 2017)
...
 Turangi (5 episodes, 2013)
...
 Brett (5 episodes, 2017)
Byron Coll ...
 Penguin (5 episodes, 2013-2017)
...
 Dang (5 episodes, 2017)
...
 Officer Joy (5 episodes, 2013)
...
 Officer Badger (5 episodes, 2017)
...
 Officer Sizzla (5 episodes, 2017)
...
 Jade (5 episodes, 2017)
Kim Chuvitsakullert ...
 Kimmie (5 episodes, 2017)
Kirin J. Callinan ...
 Liam (5 episodes, 2017)
Dra McKay ...
 Delia (4 episodes, 2013-2017)
...
 Stally (4 episodes, 2017)
Adam Zwar ...
 Carson (4 episodes, 2017)
...
 Sarge (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Jude (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Bootie (4 episodes, 2017)
...
 Simone (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Jamie (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Narelle (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Putty (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Mahlee (4 episodes, 2017)
...
 Terry (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Mike / ... (4 episodes, 2013-2017)
Layne Opetaia ...
 Daniel (4 episodes, 2013)
Sam Dickson ...
 Jase (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Kiki (4 episodes, 2017)
James Blake ...
 Shotover (4 episodes, 2013)
Maria Walker ...
 Sara (3 episodes, 2013-2017)
...
 Ray - Pathologist (3 episodes, 2017)
Marg Downey ...
 Isadore (3 episodes, 2017)
Griz Pomirska ...
 The Naked Lady (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 Scuzz (3 episodes, 2013)
Yianni Warnock ...
 Neeson (3 episodes, 2017)
Felix Jozeps ...
 Fleet (3 episodes, 2017)
Heath Franklin ...
 North (3 episodes, 2017)
Connor Olivia Moore ...
 Kayla (3 episodes, 2013)
Elliot Fell ...
 Officer Elliot (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 Michaela (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Kirsty (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Felicity (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Mike (3 episodes, 2017)
...
 Brett's Mum (2 episodes, 2017)
Kathleen Haynes ...
 Sophie (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Pixie (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Bob Platt (2 episodes, 2013)
Sumit Singh ...
 Mo (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Doctor Campbell (2 episodes, 2017)
Tammy Davis ...
 Constable Howe (2 episodes, 2013-2017)
Phoene James ...
 Young Robin (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Wolfgang Zanic (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Cinnamon (2 episodes, 2017)
Fletcher Boswell ...
 Young Johnno (2 episodes, 2013)
Jake Paul Green ...
 Bernard (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Karnick (2 episodes, 2017)
Toni Mager ...
 Voice of Choppy 2 / ... (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Cop Thommo (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Nate (2 episodes, 2017)
Josh Brook ...
 Commander (2 episodes, 2017)
Sydney Telfer ...
 Tegan (2 episodes, 2013)
Alice Ward ...
 Gemma (2 episodes, 2013)
Annabella Bruce ...
 Shana (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Deputy Principal (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Lydia (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Ilya (2 episodes, 2017)
Stuart McKenzie ...
 Belgian Man (2 episodes, 2013)
Nicholas Ashley O'Connor ...
 Dan (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Richard (2 episodes, 2017)
Ashley Lyons ...
 Aristotle (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Kimmie (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Alice / ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Carole Sharkey-Waters ...
 Shop Assistant (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Johnno (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Young Jude (1 episode, 2013)
Mary Rachel Brown ...
 Shop Assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Lindsay Churchill ...
 Taxi Driver (1 episode, 2017)
...
 German Girl (1 episode, 2017)
Philippa Archibald ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Big Shane (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Morto (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Little Shane (1 episode, 2013)
Matt Green ...
 Ambulance Driver (1 episode, 2017)
Kai Mewburn ...
 Adam (1 episode, 2017)
George Mason ...
 Guy 1 (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Toni Bolloti (1 episode, 2017)
Margaret Rowe ...
 Ambulance Driver (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Shelley (1 episode, 2017)
...
 John Baxter (1 episode, 2013)
Sylvia Rands ...
 Marriage Celebrant (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Brian Vincent (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Walker (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Caroline Platt (1 episode, 2013)
Melissa Nickerson ...
 Woman at Bar 1 (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Sylvia (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Tattooist (1 episode, 2017)
Danielle Will ...
 Woman at Bar 2 (1 episode, 2013)
Andrew Grainger ...
 John Wilson (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Jock (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Officer Lee (1 episode, 2013)
Dashiell Hannoush ...
 Stan (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Moynaugh (1 episode, 2017)
Sara Allen ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2013)
Pat West ...
 Choppy 1 (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Officer Ted (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Paul Chen (1 episode, 2017)
Elizabeth Hocking ...
 Janet (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Street Guy at Hospital (1 episode, 2017)
Tracey Spicer ...
 Newsreader (1 episode, 2017)
Alan Palmer ...
 Man 1 (1 episode, 2013)
Matthew Sunderland ...
 Voice of Choppy 1 (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Ian Fellows (1 episode, 2013)
William Wei ...
 Man 3 (1 episode, 2013)
Kamonwan Namwongsa ...
 Mrs. Parker (1 episode, 2017)
Ashleigh Fox ...
 ESR Officer (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Man 4 (1 episode, 2013)
Trey Jacob ...
 Trey Parker's Child (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Beccy (1 episode, 2017)
Rebekah Allen ...
 Detective (1 episode, 2017)
Flynn Heine ...
 Trey Parker's Child (1 episode, 2017)
Cecilia Morrow ...
 Hooker (1 episode, 2017)
Ed Wightman ...
 Paul (1 episode, 2017)
Shane Blakey ...
 Drake (1 episode, 2013)
Jack Godden ...
 Pimp (1 episode, 2017)
Diane Rowley ...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 2017)
Sophia Wilshin ...
 Dream Girl (1 episode, 2017)
Wilemena Adams ...
 Dream Baby (1 episode, 2017)
Jerry Retford ...
 Pimp (1 episode, 2017)
Anthony Taufa ...
 Tou Man (1 episode, 2017)
Oliver Wenn ...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 2017)
Kitty Bernardoff ...
 Dream Baby (1 episode, 2017)
John Chapman ...
 Police Commissioner (1 episode, 2017)
Robert Sharpe ...
 Driver (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Dr. Chatterjee (1 episode, 2017)
Elliot Leslie ...
 Dream Baby (1 episode, 2017)
James Shipton ...
 Security Officer (1 episode, 2017)
Laura Englert ...
 Guitar Teacher (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Security Officer (1 episode, 2017)
Sophie Franklin ...
 Matilda (1 episode, 2017)
Heather Marsh ...
 Buzz Cut Hair Lady (1 episode, 2017)
Crystal Waters ...
 Tattoo Lady (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Linda (1 episode, 2017)
Nathan Jason O'Connor ...
 Terry (1 episode, 2017)
Govinda Roser ...
 T-Shirt Man (1 episode, 2017)
Joshua Bull ...
 Beachgoer (1 episode, 2017)
Bill Fleming ...
 Beachgoer (1 episode, 2017)
Robert Hill ...
 Beachgoer (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Andy (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Morgan (1 episode, 2017)
Jim Punnett ...
 Senior Constable 'Princess' Huan Williams (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Beach Goer / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Detective Murphy (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
...
 Lebanese guy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
...
 Honey (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Philippa Campbell ... producer (13 episodes, 2013-2017)
Jane Campion ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2013-2017)
Lucy Richer ... executive producer / executive producer: BBC (8 episodes, 2013-2017)
Iain Canning ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2013)
Trishia Downie ... line producer (7 episodes, 2013)
Esther Gordon ... post producer (7 episodes, 2013)
Emile Sherman ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2013)
Hakan Kousetta ... supervising producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Jamie Laurenson ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Libby Sharpe ... producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Christian Vesper ... executive producer: Sundance TV (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Music by 

Mark Bradshaw ... (13 episodes, 2013-2017)

Series Cinematography by 

Adam Arkapaw ... (7 episodes, 2013)
Germain McMicking ... (3 episodes, 2017)

Series Film Editing by 

Scott Gray ... (7 episodes, 2013-2017)
Alexandre de Franceschi ... (6 episodes, 2013-2017)

Series Casting By 

Kirsty McGregor ... (11 episodes, 2013-2017)
Tina Cleary ... (6 episodes, 2013)

Series Production Design by 

Fiona Crombie ... (6 episodes, 2013)
Annie Beauchamp ... (6 episodes, 2017)

Series Art Direction by 

Ken Turner ... (7 episodes, 2013)
Mandi Bialek-Wester ... (6 episodes, 2017)

Series Set Decoration by 

Glen W. Johnson ... (3 episodes, 2017)

Series Costume Design by 

Emily Seresin ... (13 episodes, 2013-2017)

Series Makeup Department 

Michele Barber ... makeup artist / hair stylist / special makeup effects artist (7 episodes, 2013)
Davina Lamont ... makeup artist / hair stylist / special makeup effects artist (7 episodes, 2013)
Marie-Lyne Morant ... key makeup artist / hair stylist / makeup artist / special makeup effects artist (7 episodes, 2013)
Noriko Watanabe ... hair designer / makeup designer (3 episodes, 2013-2017)
Sarah Bernard ... hair stylist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Marcella Bulic ... assistant makeup artist / makeup assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Yvonne Savage ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Rachel Scane ... assistant makeup artist / makeup assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Zeljka Stanin ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Louise Harris ... makeup/hair artist (1 episode, 2013)

Series Production Management 

Colleen Clarke ... post production executive (8 episodes, 2013-2017)
Celine Goetz ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2013)
Charlotte Howley ... production executive (6 episodes, 2017)
Alexandra Taussig ... unit production manager (6 episodes, 2017)
Bronwen Stewart ... production manager (2 episodes, 2013)
Karl Stieglbauer ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2013)
Kim Bostock ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2017)
Ann Petty ... assistant unit manager (2 episodes, 2017)
Stella Ha Vi Do ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2017)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rachael Boggs ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2013)
Erin Collett ... third assistant director (7 episodes, 2013)
Nick Spry ... third assistant director (7 episodes, 2013)
Ngaire Woods ... second second assistant director (7 episodes, 2013)
Phil Jones ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2013-2017)
Nerida Groth ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
Michael O'Connor ... second second assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
Marc Ashton ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2013)
Sophie Cherry ... additional third assistant director (3 episodes, 2013)
Jane McCurdy ... additional assistant director (1 episode, 2013)
Deborah Antoniou ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Christine Luby ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2017)

Series Art Department 

Alexandra Turner ... key standby props / graphics / standby props: NZ (8 episodes, 2013-2017)
Sarah Hinch ... art department manager (7 episodes, 2013)
Justin Stogdale ... on-set laborer (7 episodes, 2013)
Kristen Anderson ... set designer (6 episodes, 2017)
Martin Bruveris ... key head painter (6 episodes, 2017)
Manuel Caracciolo ... art department coordinator (6 episodes, 2017)
Kitty Taube ... graphic designer (6 episodes, 2017)
Henry Aitken ... stand-by props assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Ken Cochrane ... set builder (2 episodes, 2013)
Bradley Diack ... set builder (2 episodes, 2013)
Jen Drake ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2013)
Alastair Hopwood ... props maker (2 episodes, 2013)
Fraser Howse ... art department runner (2 episodes, 2013)
Ambrose Kelly ... laborer (2 episodes, 2013)
Brett Larsen ... scenic artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Amy Newbury ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2013)
Phred Palmer ... props master (2 episodes, 2013)
Campbell Read ... additional graphics (2 episodes, 2013)
Kim Turner ... art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
Sally Addinsall ... buyer / set dresser (2 episodes, 2017)
Madeleine Beyer ... art department assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Dudley Cole ... set designer (2 episodes, 2017)
Bowen Ellames ... graphic artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Dale Mackie ... concept illustrator (2 episodes, 2017)
Marisa Martin ... additional graphic designer (2 episodes, 2017)
Brooke Morris ... property master (2 episodes, 2017)
Sherree Phillips ... buyer / set dresser (2 episodes, 2017)
Jack Priest ... art department runner (2 episodes, 2017)
Paul Sarpi ... set decorator assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Simon Way ... standby props (2 episodes, 2017)
Mike Appleby ... set carpenter (1 episode, 2013)
Belle Blamey ... assistant standby props (1 episode, 2017)
Greg Hajdu ... construction manager (1 episode, 2017)

Series Sound Department 

Andrew Simmons ... foley editor / foley artist / foley recordist / sound editor (13 episodes, 2013-2017)
Craig Butters ... sound effects designer / sound effects editor (9 episodes, 2013-2017)
Danny Longhurst ... adr supervisor (9 episodes, 2013-2017)
Duncan McAllister ... foley recordist / foley recording engineer (9 episodes, 2013-2017)
Blair Slater ... foley editor / foley supervisor (9 episodes, 2013-2017)
Tony Vaccher ... re-recording mixer: sound designer / sound designer / dialogue editor / re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 2013-2017)
Dan Johnston ... foley artist (8 episodes, 2013-2017)
Adrian Bilinsky ... sound editor (7 episodes, 2013)
Matt Cuirc ... boom operator (7 episodes, 2013)
John Dennison ... re-recording mixer: sound designer (7 episodes, 2013)
Richard Flynn ... sound recordist (7 episodes, 2013)
Daniell Johnston ... foley artist (7 episodes, 2013)
Michael Newton ... sound editor (7 episodes, 2013)
Martin Oswin ... adr mixer (7 episodes, 2013)
Justine Angus ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2017)
Rob Davidsson ... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2017)
Tom Pastro ... sound post consultant (6 episodes, 2017)
J. Seeman ... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2017)
Robert Mackenzie ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2017)
Brendan Croxon ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2013)
Emmma Barham ... second boom operator (2 episodes, 2017)
Luisa Hadley ... foley editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Gerry Nucifora ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2017)
Cihan Saral ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2017)
Miki Takahashi ... foley editor (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Special Effects by 

Gunner Ashford ... armourer (7 episodes, 2013)
Dave Everett ... armourer (6 episodes, 2017)
Pba Group ... armourer (6 episodes, 2017)
Dan Oliver ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Larry Van Duynhoven ... special effects prosthetics (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Visual Effects by 

David Booth ... visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2017)
Todd Caporn ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2017)
Troy Darben ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2017)
Prue Fletcher ... visual effects producer: SLATEVFX (6 episodes, 2017)
Ian Douglass ... senior compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Bryn Farrelly ... lead compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Dean Richichi ... compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
David Sprüngli ... compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Marnie Ellis ... visual effects producer (1 episode, 2013)
Colin Renshaw ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2013)
Benjamin Zaugg ... additional compositor (1 episode, 2017)

Series Stunts 

Glen Levy ... stunt performer / stunt double (3 episodes, 2013)
Shane Blakey ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2013)
Luke Hawker ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2013)
Aaron Lupton ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2013)
John Osborne ... stunt assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Bronson Steel ... stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2013)
Gemma Weston ... stunt dive master (2 episodes, 2013)
Naomi Turvey ... stunt double: Gwendoline Christie / stunt double: Helen Thomson (2 episodes, 2017)
Rodney Cook ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2013)
Hiroo Minami ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
Igor Breakenback ... stunt actor (1 episode, 2017)
Sarah Laidler ... stunt double: Elisabeth Moss (1 episode, 2017)
Philip Partridge ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2017)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Grant Adams ... additional photography / camera operator / steadicam operator / camera operator: steadicam / b camera operator / splinter unit director of photography (13 episodes, 2013-2017)
Michael Urban ... digital image technician / digital imaging technician: Queenstown Unit (8 episodes, 2013-2017)
Daniela Conforte ... second assistant camera (7 episodes, 2013)
Toni Mager ... video split operator (7 episodes, 2013)
Ryan Spearman ... b camera focus puller (7 episodes, 2013)
Parisa Taghizadeh ... still photographer (7 episodes, 2013)
Luke Thomas ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (7 episodes, 2013)
Guy Alexander ... drone pilot: Heliguy (6 episodes, 2017)
Ron Coe ... first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2017)
Ewan Donnachie ... drone camera operator: Heliguy (6 episodes, 2017)
Pernilla Finne ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2017)
Lucy Knox ... b-roll cameraman (6 episodes, 2017)
Ruru Reedy ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2017)
Nir Shelter ... digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2017)
Alastair Smith ... drone pilot: Heliguy (6 episodes, 2017)
Ellen Johansson ... camera attachment (3 episodes, 2017)
Kerry Peck ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2013)
Cara Bowerman ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2017)
Lee Clafferty ... lighting assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Geoff Full ... key grip (2 episodes, 2017)
Shaun Gardiner ... grip assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Sandy McLennan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (2 episodes, 2017)
Tom Rolfe ... video split operator (2 episodes, 2017)
Lisa Tomasetti ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2017)
Viliami Topli ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 2017)
Joshua Wiggins ... genny operator (2 episodes, 2017)
Zion Woodford ... grip assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Jack Gow ... electrician (1 episode, 2013)
Rick Gutzewitz ... camera trainee (1 episode, 2013)
Maurice Kapua ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2013)
Thad Lawrence ... gaffer (1 episode, 2013)
Hamish McIntyre ... dolly grip / key grip (1 episode, 2013)
Nicklaus Pretscherer ... electrician (1 episode, 2013)
Tony Slack ... best boy (1 episode, 2013)
Eruera Sutherland ... electrician (1 episode, 2013)
Merlin Wilford ... generator operator (1 episode, 2013)
Jon Frank ... water cinematographer (1 episode, 2017)
David Litchfield ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2017)
Matt Toll ... camera operator: dailies (1 episode, 2017)
Dimitri Zaunders ... assistant camera: dailies (1 episode, 2017)

Series Casting Department 

Niamh Peren ... extras casting (7 episodes, 2013)
Lucky Gorka Price ... casting assistant (7 episodes, 2013)
Morgan Smallbone ... extras casting director (6 episodes, 2017)
Nina Gold ... casting director: UK (2 episodes, 2017)
Stevie Ray ... casting coordinator / casting coordinator: AU (2 episodes, 2017)
Linda McFetridge ... casting assistant: NZ (1 episode, 2013)
Yvette Reid ... casting assistant: NZ (1 episode, 2013)
Loren Taylor ... casting assistant: NZ (1 episode, 2013)
Danielle White ... cast coordinator (1 episode, 2013)
Maria Tran ... casting associate (1 episode, 2017)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amanda Neale ... assistant costume designer (7 episodes, 2013)
Aimee Stones ... costume runner (7 episodes, 2013)
Amy Wright ... costume extras coordinator / textile artist (7 episodes, 2013)
Elly Kamal ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2017)
Emma Kingsbury ... costume buyer (6 episodes, 2017)
Amanda Enders ... costume assistant / assistant costume standby (3 episodes, 2017)
Fiona Nicolls ... key costumer / costume standby (3 episodes, 2017)
Jessie Noakes ... costume standby assistant / key standby (2 episodes, 2013-2017)
Roma D'Arrietta ... costume buyer (2 episodes, 2017)
Chrissie Wright ... background costumer / costume assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Miriam Christie ... pattern cutter (1 episode, 2013)
Dianne Foothead ... costume coordinator (1 episode, 2013)
Toni Foxton ... seamstress (1 episode, 2013)
Trudy Munro ... costume buyer (1 episode, 2013)
Stacy Thomas ... costume standby assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Elizabeth Watson ... key costume standby (1 episode, 2013)
Carolyn Wells ... key costume standby (1 episode, 2013)

Series Editorial Department 

Marcus Bolton ... head of post production (13 episodes, 2013-2017)
Maria Papoutsis ... second assistant editor / first assistant editor (13 episodes, 2013-2017)
Matthew Wigg ... first assistant editor (13 episodes, 2013-2017)
Mat Evans ... assembly editor / additional editor (9 episodes, 2013-2017)
Jo Spillane ... on-line editor (7 episodes, 2013-2017)
Simon Alberry ... data operations manager (7 episodes, 2013)
Olivier Fontenay ... colorist (7 episodes, 2013)
Matthew T. Griffin ... digital intermediate supervisor (7 episodes, 2013)
Anna Hynek ... post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 2013)
John Warneke ... media supervisor (7 episodes, 2013)
Cory Augustyn ... additional assistant editor (6 episodes, 2017)
Angus Bell Young ... post production coordinator (6 episodes, 2017)
Adrian Hauser ... colorist (6 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Le ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2017)
Rory Rea ... media operator (6 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Scott ... media operator (6 episodes, 2017)
Jo Tankard ... post production producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Patrick McCabe ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2013)
Kelly Cameron ... post-production assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
Bridget Harvey ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2017)
Kaz Rassoulzadegan ... additional assistant editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Maximilian Rea ... dailies manager (2 episodes, 2017)
Alexandre de Franceschi ... supervising editor (1 episode, 2017)
Andrew Robinson ... general manager: Deluxe Sydney (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2013)

Series Location Management 

David Walker ... location manager / location manager: NZ (8 episodes, 2013-2017)
Lauren Cooper ... location manager (6 episodes, 2017)
Rebecca Coomer ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2013)
Phillip Roope ... location manager (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Music Department 

Edward Cooke ... music producer / mix engineer / music mixer (9 episodes, 2013-2017)
James Peter Brown ... musician (7 episodes, 2013)
Norman Parkhill ... music supervisor (7 episodes, 2013)
Ant Smif ... music editor (6 episodes, 2013)
Jemma Burns ... music supervisor (6 episodes, 2017)
Rose Mackenzie-Peterson ... assistant engineer (2 episodes, 2017)
Matthew McGuigan ... music editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Marcus Whale ... music producer (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Transportation Department 

Rua Howe ... transportation assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Liane Ingberman ... transportation assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Arthur Matthews ... transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
Zane Strickland ... transportation assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Jason Chapman ... vehicle coordinator / vehicles coordinator (2 episodes, 2017)
Lon Lucini ... vehicle coordinator / vehicles coordinator (2 episodes, 2017)
Kevin Butson ... vehicle wrangler (1 episode, 2013)

Series Other crew 

Samantha Joly ... production executive: See-Saw Films / production and marketing executive: See-Saw Films / production and marketing executive: see-saw films (13 episodes, 2013-2017)
Victoria Mielewska ... dialect coach to Elisabeth Moss / dialect coach: Elizabeth Moss (8 episodes, 2013-2017)
Simone Nicholson ... head of production: See-Saw Films / head of production: See-Saw films / production executive (7 episodes, 2013-2017)
Griz Pomirska ... assistant: Jane Campion (7 episodes, 2013-2017)
Katherine Bridle ... production executive (7 episodes, 2013)
Sally Cunningham ... travel and accommodation coordinator (7 episodes, 2013)
Joyia Fitch ... stand-in: Elisabeth Moss (7 episodes, 2013)
Ian Nobin ... production accountant (7 episodes, 2013)
Mick Sinclair ... legal support (7 episodes, 2013)
Danielle White ... cast manager (7 episodes, 2013)
Rachel Argall ... assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2017)
Nicole Coventry ... assistant to producers (6 episodes, 2017)
Rebecca Hardman ... head of legal and business affairs: See-Saw Films (6 episodes, 2017)
Kathleen Haynes ... directors assistant: Jane Campion (6 episodes, 2017)
Steven McKinnon ... post production accountant / production accountant (6 episodes, 2017)
Sheree Mirabito ... stand-in: Elisabeth Moss (6 episodes, 2017)
Patrick Walters ... development executive: See-Saw-Films (6 episodes, 2017)
Catherine Williams ... accounts assistant / delivery coordinator (6 episodes, 2017)
Kathleen Thomas ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2013-2017)
Sue Affleck ... unit publicist (2 episodes, 2013)
Giulia Boffa ... on-set location assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Anna Boyack ... on-set location assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Erin Collett ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Jane Corden ... post production accountant (2 episodes, 2013)
Marty Culling ... on-set location assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Jules Lovelock ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2013)
Dirnity Bjork ... animal wrangler (2 episodes, 2017)
Biatta Czerkies ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2017)
Christopher Hearn ... production runner (2 episodes, 2017)
Tracey Mair ... unit publicist (2 episodes, 2017)
Patrick Perry ... production secretary (2 episodes, 2017)
Kelly Watts ... unit assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Michael Batley ... production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Bonnie Blake ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2013)
Sasha Burrows ... business affairs executive (1 episode, 2013)
Alice Clough ... business affairs executive (1 episode, 2013)
Anastasha Guillot ... on-set production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Miranda Harcourt ... child coach (1 episode, 2013)
Emma Lange ... production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Leonie Savvides ... title designer (1 episode, 2013)
Sonya Tamblyn ... animal wrangler (1 episode, 2013)
Helen Wong ... production accountant (1 episode, 2013)
Clare Young ... director assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Rachel House ... drama coach (1 episode, 2017)
Rachel Ross ... assistant accounting (1 episode, 2017)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page