Edit
Beauty and the Beast (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bill Condon ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Stephen Chbosky ... (screenplay by) and
Evan Spiliotopoulos ... (screenplay by)
 
Linda Woolverton ... (based on the 1991 animated film "Beauty and the Beast", animation screenplay by)
 
Gabrielle-Suzanne Barbot de Villeneuve ... (based upon the original tale by) (uncredited)
 
Jeanne-Marie Leprince de Beaumont ... (based upon the original story revision by) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Clothilde
Gerard Horan ...
Jean the Potter
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Clive Rowe ...
...
Chapeau
...
Rita Davies ...
Old Woman
D.J. Bailey ...
Vagrant
...
...
Queen
Adam Mitchell ...
Tom Turner ...
King
...
Tavern Keeper
...
Daisy Duczmal ...
Jolyon Coy ...
Jimmy Johnston ...
Tom
Dean Street ...
Dick
...
Stanley
...
Village Lass
...
Village Lass
...
Village Lass
Obioma Ugoala ...
Flirtatious Farmer
...
Barmaid
...
Pretty Female Fishmonger
Alison Harding ...
Head Washer (as Allison Harding)
Chris Andrew Mellon ...
Nasty Headmaster
Jemma Alexander ...
Housewife
Sandy Strallen ...
Cobbler
...
...
Barber
Peter Challis ...
Butcher
Wendy Baldock ...
Washer Woman
Norma Atallah ...
Washer Woman
...
Apothecary
...
Cheese Maker
...
Cheese Maker (as Sharon Gomez-Jones)
Jacqui Jameson ...
Cheese Maker
Vivien Parry ...
Village Lass's Mother
...
Wood Carrier
...
Jam Seller
Mandy Montanez ...
Bread Buyer
...
Fishmonger
William Bozier ...
Stable Boy
Jak Allen-Anderson ...
Apothecary's Patient
Phil Grannel ...
Fiddler
Freddie August ...
Fiddler
Nicola Keen ...
Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Ebony Molina ...
Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Alison Jenkins ...
Female Villager / Celebration Woman
Ellen O'Grady ...
Female Villager
Dawn Buckland ...
Female Villager
Rebecca Mckinnis ...
Female Villager
Jody Hall ...
Male Villager
Ben Fox ...
Male Villager
Nathan Vaughan Harris ...
Male Villager (as Nathan Vaighan-Harris)
Tim Stanley ...
Male Villager
Ben Clare ...
Male Villager
Marina Abdeen ...
Debutante
Danielle Acors ...
Debutante
Hayley Ainsley ...
Debutante
Rhianne Alleyn ...
Debutante
Gabby Antrobus ...
Debutante
Sophie Atkins ...
Debutante
Koko Basigara ...
Debutante
Holly Bluett ...
Debutante
Daisy Boyles ...
Debutante
Ava Brennan ...
Debutante
...
Debutante
...
Debutante
...
Debutante
Tanya Cumberland ...
Debutante
Natalie Davis ...
Debutante
Paige Drury-Lawrence ...
Debutante
...
Debutante
Cordelia Farnworth ...
Debutante
Cj Field ...
Debutante
...
Debutante
Lucy Alexa Gilbert ...
Debutante (as Lucy Gilbert)
Helen Gulstan ...
Debutante
Selina Hamilton ...
Debutante
Leah Hill ...
Debutante
...
Debutante
Chelsea Inez ...
Debutante
Blythe Jandoo ...
Debutante
Shireen Jathoonia ...
Debutante
Billie Kay-Piper ...
Debutante
Hannah Kenna-Thomas ...
Debutante
Ella Kora ...
Debutante
Jennifer Leung ...
Debutante
Emily Loumba ...
Debutante
Cassie Macmillian ...
Debutante
Fiona McDonald ...
Debutante
Samira Mighty ...
Debutante
...
Debutante
Anna Momcilovic ...
Debutante
Nicola Mooi ...
Debutante
...
Debutante
Abiona Omonua ...
Debutante
...
Debutante
Courtney Pruce ...
Debutante
Kayla Radam ...
Debutante
Katie Singh ...
Debutante
Lucy St Louis ...
Debutante
Ruth Steele ...
Debutante
Jasmine Takacs ...
Debutante
Naomi Weijand ...
Debutante
Leah West ...
Debutante
...
Washer Girl (as Skye Degruttola)
Timia Julien-Box ...
Little Girl
Adelaide Morgan ...
Little Girl
Gemma Fray ...
Little Girl
...
Little Girl
Max Brophy ...
School Boy
Samuel Brown ...
School Boy
Daniel Daszek-Green ...
School Boy
Freddie Hunter ...
School Boy
Joey Brown ...
School Boy
Tom Burgering ...
School Boy
Nate Leung ...
School Boy
Kai Gordon ...
School Boy
Oscar Francisco ...
School Boy
Harry Marcus ...
School Boy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Richard Banks ...
Silversmith (uncredited)
Alberto Berhanu Gaim ...
Villager (uncredited)
Jeremy Cave ...
Baker's Boy (uncredited)
Chloe Collingwood ...
Village Lass (uncredited)
Crystal Compton ...
Village Woman / Barmaid (uncredited)
Maryam Soumare Dahan ...
Barmaid / Village Woman (uncredited)
...
Kitchen Stove (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Multiple (uncredited)
...
Villager (uncredited)
Luke Fictitious ...
Singing Villager (uncredited)
...
Villager (uncredited)
...
Fishmonger / Villagewoman (uncredited)
Marat Khairoullin ...
Villager (uncredited)
Alona Leoine ...
Market Shopper (uncredited)
Tyrone Love ...
Village Gent (uncredited)
...
Flower Girl / Debutante (uncredited)
...
Village Woman (uncredited)
Marlonde Pierre ...
Village Man / Cage Seller / Lavender Seller (uncredited)
Kemi Rodrigues ...
Debutante (uncredited)
Teresa Shaughnessy ...
Debutantes Mother (uncredited)
Rossana Silva ...
Village Woman / Barmaid (uncredited)
...
Village Woman (uncredited)
...
Debutante's Parent (uncredited)
...
Villager (uncredited)
Charlotte Worwood ...
Villager (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steve Gaub ... co-producer
Don Hahn ... executive producer
David Hoberman ... producer (produced by)
Jeremy Johns ... co-producer
Todd Lieberman ... producer (produced by)
Jack Morrissey ... co-producer
Thomas Schumacher ... executive producer
Jeffrey Silver ... executive producer
Greg Yolen ... co-producer
Alexander Young ... co-producer

Music by 

Alan Menken ... (score by)

Cinematography by 

Tobias A. Schliessler ... director of photography (as Tobias Schliessler)

Film Editing by 

Virginia Katz ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Lucy Bevan ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Sarah Greenwood

Art Direction by 

James Foster ... senior art director
Nick Gottschalk ... senior art director
Elaine Kusmishko
Niall Moroney ... supervising art director
Mike Stallion
Mark Swain
Ashley Winter

Set Decoration by 

Katie Spencer

Costume Design by 

Jacqueline Durran

Makeup Department 

Lucy Allen ... crowd hair junior / crowd makeup junior
Kessiah Arthur ... special makeup effects hair department trainee
Sophie Ashworth ... special makeup effects artist
Jacqueline Bhavnani ... ensemble hair supervisor / ensemble makeup supervisor
Charlotte Clarke ... ensemble hair trainee / ensemble makeup trainee
Rachel Coenen ... special makeup effects artist
Sharon Colley ... ensemble hair dresser
Sally Collins ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Caroline Daye ... ensemble hair trainee / ensemble makeup trainee
Samantha Denyer ... ensemble hair supervisor / ensemble makeup supervisor
Gigi Dey ... crowd hair junior / crowd makeup junior
Megan Draga ... special make-up effects mould making work experience
Polly Earnshaw ... ensemble makeup artist
Hannah Edwards ... principal hair stylist (as Hanna Edwards) / principal makeup artist (as Hanna Edwards)
Dave Elsey ... special make-up effects designer
Lou Elsey ... special make-up effects designer
Vicky Fields ... equine make up artist
Doone Forsyth ... vfx makeup artist
Jenny Harling ... principal hair dresser
Charlotte Hayward ... personal hair stylist: Emma Watson / personal makeup artist: Emma Watson
Susan Howard ... ensemble makeup artist (as Sue Howard)
Adam Jackson ... Prosthetics Buyer & Coordinator
Martin Jago ... animatronic effects designer
Holly Judd ... crowd hair trainee / crowd makeup trainee
Sarah Kelly ... principal hair stylist / principal makeup artist
Sophia Knight ... ensemble makeup artist
Ailsa Lawson ... dye technician: Prosthetic department
Gemma Low ... vfx makeup artist: Dan Stevens
Göran Lundström ... special makeup effects sculptor & key painter
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Gary Machin ... ensemble hair dresser (as Garry Machen)
Rick Marr ... animatronic effects designer
Jane McBennett ... makeup fx trainee
Cheryl Mitchell ... ensemble hair dresser
Laura Morse ... ensemble hair dresser
Jo Nielsen ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Mireille Paulo ... make-up effects trainee
Marc Pilcher ... principal hair stylist / principal makeup artist
Claire Pompili ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Marie-Madeleine Sarson ... fabricator
John Schoonraad ... special make-up effects mould making supervisor
Max Schoonraad ... special make-up effects mould making assistant
Tristan Schoonraad ... special make-up effects mould maker
Jenny Shircore ... hair designer / makeup designer
Bradley Simms ... special makeup effects: key sculptor Beast
Laura Solari ... crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Jonathan Stow ... special make up effects co-ordinator
Eugene Sushchyy ... special make-up effects mould maker
Karen Teitge ... ensemble hair dresser
Rose Warder ... ensemble hair dresser
Andrew Whiteoak ... special makeup effects hair department
Christine Whitney ... crowd hair stylist (as Chrissie Whitney) / crowd makeup artist (as Chrissie Whitney)
Oonagh Bagley ... makeup junior: crowd dailies (uncredited)
Helena Card ... hair stylist: junior (uncredited)
Cat Corderoy ... makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Sally Crouch ... junior hair and makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture (uncredited)
Ellie Garratt ... makeup trainee: crowd (uncredited)
Rebecca Hadfield ... main team hair and make up trainee (uncredited)
Annelise Levy ... special makeup effects (uncredited)
Ray Marston ... wig maker (uncredited)
Nina Pratley ... crowd hair assistant (uncredited) / crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
Franziska Roesslhuber ... hair and makeup trainee: crowd dailies (uncredited)
Alex Rouse ... wig maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Cain ... production supervisor
Hannah Godwin ... production supervisor: additional photography
Jeremy Johns ... co-producer/unit production manager
Todd London ... post-production executive
Matthew Voynovich ... associate production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sam Barry-Parker ... additional third assistant director
Lorenzo Bertolazzi ... assistant director: second unit: daily
Grant Butler ... additional third assistant director
Dan Channing Williams ... first assistant director: second unit
Lucy Cover ... assistant director
Gayle Dickie ... second assistant director: additional photography / second assistant director: second unit
Laura Jackson ... third assistant director
Mark Johnstone ... assistant director: Crowd Pa
Bryn Lawrence ... crowd second assistant director
Barrie McCulloch ... first assistant director
Thomas Napper ... second unit director
Jack Scarisbrick ... assistant director: Second unit daily
Barney Shakespeare ... third assistant director: additional photography
Matthew Sharp ... key second assistant director
Rachel Sowden ... base pa
Vaughn Stein ... second second assistant director
Vanluke Watson ... base production assistant: additional photography
Natalie Wright-Cella ... additional set pa

Art Department 

Shurouq Algusane ... assistant buyer
David Allcock ... storyboard artist
Graham Antill ... charge hand painter
Christian Ashton ... assistant graphic designer
Will Ayres ... dressing prop
Matthew Babb ... trainee prop
Casey Banwell ... assistant sculptor
Graham Barford ... carpenter
Lawrence Barford ... art department general assistant
Matthew Beckwith ... greensman
Lucy Best ... petty cash buyer: prop modelling
Emily Bick ... Prop modeller / modeler
Sarah Bicknell ... draughtsperson (as Sarah Stuart)
Rebecca Blake ... set dec work experience
Rob Bliss ... concept artist
Marie Boon ... art department assistant: dailies
Matt Boyton ... supervising modeler
Satarupa Bradley ... set decor artist
Christopher Brändström ... character designer
Steven Burdett ... greens chargehand
Ken Burnett ... props
Joanna Bush ... illustrator
Tamara Catlin-Birch ... greens co-ordinator
Graham Caulfield ... drapesmaster
Netty Chapman ... assistant set decorator (assistant set decorator)
Georgia Charter ... art department assistant: dailies
Sarah Clamp ... modeler
Harriet Claridge ... work experience
Danny Clark ... draughtsman: additional photography
Alison Clements ... art department assistant
Frank Collins ... carpenter
Laura Collins ... greenswoman
Hannah Cummings ... trainee prop modeller
Anna Czerniavska ... art department work experience
Gary Dawson ... key chargehand standby propman
Brooke Dibble ... assistant prop modeller
Ojhanie Divsalar ... art department work experience
Dominic Meyrick-Brook ... leather worker: dailies
Sally Dray ... portrait painter
Jack Dudman ... concept artist
April Dutton ... trainee construction sculptor
Tim Dutton ... junior draughtsman
Sander Ellers ... assistant h.o.d modeller
Scott Elms ... carpenter
Adriaan Engelbrecht ... universal creations, weapons
Eric England ... modeler
Charlotte Epstein ... runner/greenswoman
Kerril Fahy ... modeller
Teri Fairhurst ... draughtsman
Mimsy Farmer ... sculptor
Sarah Finlay ... draughtsman
Stephen Forrest-Smith ... storyboard artist
Matt Francis ... art department assistant: work experience
Gavin Fulcher ... sculptor
Andy Garner ... sculptor
Lottie Geliot ... art department assistant / greenswoman
James Gemmill ... Head Scenic Artist
Sarah Ginn ... draughtsperson
Jamie Goodfellow ... plasterer
Oliver Goodier ... assistant art director
Claire Grainger ... set dec co-ordinator
Gary Greenham ... second unit chargehand standby props
Amy Grewcock ... assistant graphic designer
Craig Guinan ... prop sculptor
Simon Gustafsson ... concept illustrator
Andrew Guyett ... scenic painter
Richard Hardy ... draughtsman
Wesley Harland ... sculptor
Rohan Harris ... decor and scenic artist
Steve Harris ... carpenter
Alison Harvey ... assistant set decorator
Adriana Hervas ... set dec work experience: dailies (as Adriana Isabel Hervas)
Andrew Hodgson ... supervising modeller (as Andrew Eric Hodgson)
Rhys Ifan ... assistant art director
Jason Ivall ... scenic painter
Ben Johnson ... props
Bethan Jones ... draughtsperson
Caitlin Murray Jones ... modeller textiles
Mike Jones ... greens sculptor
Thomas Jones ... senior prop modeler
Thomas Kingsley ... painter
Steven James Knight ... trainee prop modeller
Eva Kuntz ... concept artist
Michael Kutsche ... character designer
Amanda Langton ... greensman
Arthur Gil Larsen ... concept art
Steven Law ... carpenter
Nick Lawrence ... carpenter
Andrew Laybats ... greens scenic painter
Sophie Le Lievre ... assistant sculptor
Jasmine Lean ... art department assistant
Will Loughlin ... greens supervisor
Steve Loveday ... greens sculptor
Martin Macrae ... Concept Artist
Adam Maher ... scenic painter
Jade Mahoney ... trainee prop modeller & prop painter
Choi Ho Man ... art director set dec
Ella Mango Chow ... set dresser
James Mannell ... props
Tony Marks ... supervising carpenter
Jon Marson ... head greensman
Callum Martin ... greensman
Lily Mathiszig-Lee ... assistant prop modeller (as Lily Currie)
Daniel May ... concept artist
Christian McDonald ... supervising propman / supervising storeman
Ryan McPhail ... scenic painter
Chris Melgram ... set decoration assistant
Stuart Meridew ... prop modelling buyer
Drew Merryweather ... props
Elly Meyrick ... production buyer
Julia Morgantti Minchillo ... art department work experience
Rachel Minchin ... junior mould maker
Steven Morris ... assistant prop master
Eddie Murphy ... construction carpenter
Kate Murray ... props
Heather Noble ... art department co-ordinator & vfx liaison
Laurens Nockels ... set components fabrication: Pinewood Creative
Billy Noonan ... modeler / prop modeller
Brandon Norris ... production manager
Danny O'Keefe ... props
Paul Oatway ... chargehand dressing prop
Wolfgang Osterholzer ... carpenter
Anthony Owen ... carpenter
Russell Oxley ... scenic artist
Oskars Pantelejevs ... junior prop modeller
Jaclyn Pappalardo ... art department
Martha Parker ... draughtsperson
Jessica Parry ... work experience/greenswoman
Alice Phelps ... assistant buyer
Sandra Phillips ... set dec draughts person
Dan Pitt ... greens buyer
Adrian Platt ... chargehand props
Francis Poirier ... supervising sculptor
Heather Rackstraw ... art department assistant: dailies
Dominee Reid ... assistant scenic artist
Mark Reynolds ... dressing propman
Skot Reynolds ... mouldmaker/set dresser
Isona Rigau ... junior draftsperson
Malcolm Roberts ... construction coordinator
Quinn Robinson ... draughtsman
Jason Rogers ... carpenter
Inga Ross ... assistant prop modeller
Ellie Rowlands ... junior modeller
Alex Ruiz ... concept artist
Nizaad Shah ... trainee prop modeller
Ryan Sinnott ... standby carpenter
Nick Slater ... carpenter
Thomas Smith ... sculptor
Bethany Spence ... greens stand-by
Robert Stannage ... prop models: lead painter
Bgi Supplies ... scenic hardcoating
Charles Szczech ... draughtsman
Sara Taddei ... set dec work experience
Stephen Tappin ... concept artist
Sophie Tarver ... props
Grace Taylor ... work experience
Jim Taylor ... chargehand plasterer
Richard Thomas ... snow & ice dresser
Amy Thompson ... work experience
Conrad Thompson ... h.o.d. sculptor
Jonathan Tidmarsh ... greens trainee buyer
Alexandra Toomey ... junior draftsperson
Annie Toop ... drapeswoman
Marc Trunk ... modeler / prop modeller
Rowena Vickerman ... Trainee Prop Modeller / trainee prop modeller
Robert Voysey ... construction manager
Ketan Waikar ... draughtsman
Amanda Ward ... scenic painter
Brigitte Ward-Holmes ... production buyer: construction
Ivan Weightman ... concept artist
Luke Whitelock ... draftsman
Catherine Whiting ... draughtsman
Dennis Wiseman ... property master
Graham Wyn Jones ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Roberto Dominguez Alegria ... foley mixer (as Roberto Domínguez)
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Justine Baker ... apprentice sound editor
Brian Bowles ... Dialogue & ADR Supervisor
John Brady ... boom operator: second unit
John Casali ... production sound mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Yuval David ... adr
Peter Davis ... 2nd sound assistant: additional photography
Gary Dodkin ... production sound mixer: additional photography
Lloyd Dudley ... boom operator: second unit
Ian Gaffney-Rosenfeld ... mix technician
Sean Garnhart ... sound designer
Peter Hanson ... adr mixer
Jordan Jackson ... adr assistant
Nick Jimenez ... adr recordist
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer
Adam Kopald ... sound effects editor
Avi Laniado ... Sound Enginner
Alan MacFeely ... 2nd assistant sound
Dash Mason-Malik ... second assistant sound
Jerome McCann ... sound mixer: second unit
Duncan McRae ... mix technician
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Michael Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Milos Momcilovic ... second assistant sound: second unit: dailies
Chris Murphy ... boom operator
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Angela Organ ... assistant sound editor
George Ridal ... Sound Trainee
Michael Rivera ... ADR recordist
Stephen P. Robinson ... Sound Designer
Tricia Schultz ... adr coordinator
Warren Shaw ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Hugh Sherlock ... 2nd assistant sound: second unit - dailies
Eric Strausser ... first assistant sound editor
Bill Sweeney ... supervising foley editor
Alexa Zimmerman ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Matthew G. Armstrong ... senior technician: floor prep foreman
Adam Banks ... special effects technician
Will Bazeley ... special effects technician
Matthew Beckwith ... special effects assistant
Daniel Bentley ... special effects technician
Julie Bentley ... snow effects consultant
Jonathan Bullock ... supervising ice sculptor
Daniel Burnett ... ice effects workshop manager
Chris Clarke ... animatronic design supervisor
Paul Corbould ... special effects supervisor
Sophie Corbould ... special effects coordinator
Ross Crawford ... sfx trainee
Craig Daly ... snow effects technician: falling snow
Neil Damman ... frost effects technician
Kane Dimmer ... special effects assistant
Paul Dimmer ... special effects senior technician
Paul Anthony Dimmer ... special effects supervisor
Tony Edwards ... workshop surpervisor
Alexander Fabre ... design engineer
Hugh Goodbody ... special effects senior technician
Dan Hogg ... stereo conversion production coordinator
David Johns ... special effects
Sean Kenrick ... mould maker
Asier Hernaez Lavina ... special effects crew (as Asier Lavina)
Jason Leinster ... senior design engineer
Matt Lewis ... special effects technician
Stuart Lovelock ... special effects trainee
Rick Marr ... special effects technician
Noah Meddings ... special effects technician
Sophie Alexandra Medhurst ... special effects technician
Neil Murray ... special effects wire supervisor
Gilles Paillet ... foam latex technician
Simon Paraskevas ... special effects
Charlie Pedersen ... special effects technician
Ben Philips ... frost effects sculptor
Jamie Seymour ... special effects
George Spensley-Corfield ... frost effects technician
Karol Stachowicz ... special effects technician
Gary Thom ... sfx rigger
Richard Van Den Bergh ... Frost Effects Supervisor
Ben Vokes ... coordinator
Paul Waller ... sfx snr modle maker
Daniel Williams ... special effects floor supervisor
Drew Wills ... special effects trainee
Gareth Wingrove ... special effects co-supervisor
Kristan Paul ... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Lucile Abiven ... vfx line producer
Owyn Abram ... Creature FX TD: Framestore
Mike Accettura ... compositor: Gener8
Dean Adjeikum ... roto paint artist
Jose Gregorio Aguilar ... matchmove artist
Marisa Ahn ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Corbé Alexandre ... lighting td
Gergana Alexandrova ... digital compositor: framestore
Cynthia Allard ... tracking artist
Naline Amaral ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Sophie Anderson ... visual effects data wrangler
Fraser Andrew ... previs/postvis artist
Khari Anthony ... digital compositor
Nicole Arnell ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Félix Arsenault ... modeler: Framestore
Artin Aryaei ... compositor: digital domain
Arsen Arzumanyan ... previs artist
Paul Ashall ... matchmove artist: framestore
Nicola Atkinson ... postvis artist: The Third Floor
Mathieu Aubin ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Murat Ayasli ... stereo compositor
Amir Azar ... digital production administrator: digital domain
Adam Bacon ... roto/paint artist
Richard Baker ... Stereo Supervisor: Disney
Margherita Balestri ... previs artist: The Third Floor / previs/postvis artist
Carlos Balila ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Pierrick Barbin ... lighting artist
Manuel Barrero ... compositor: Framestore
Andrew Barry ... compositor
Scott Bartels ... matchmove artist
Katrina Barton ... VFX Interim Production Manager
Lee Baskerville ... texture artist
Daniel Batt ... paint and roto: framestore
Claire Baudean ... texturing artist
Aaron Baudin ... effects technical director: framestore
Ines Baumgartner ... previs/postvis artist
Mélanie Beaunoyer ... machmove artist: framestore
Nathan Behmlander ... stereoscopic compositor
Alexis Belanger ... compositor
Catherine Belanger-Gagnon ... visual effects coordinator: digital domain
Martin Belleau ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Georgia Benjamin ... visual effects PA
Nadir Bennac ... witness camera operator
Jean Bennamias ... fx td / visual effects artist: framestore
Prabir Bera ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Emma Berkeley ... texture artist: Framestore
Jonathan Berry ... facial performance capture artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Kate Berry ... producer: main + end title sequences
Guillaume Berthoumieu ... matte painter
Sameer Bhoyar ... creative producer: stereo conversion, PFW
Michelle Blok ... previs lead
Claire Blustin ... visual effects artist
Martin Boksar ... matte painter: Method Studios
Ricardo Bonisoli ... visual effects artist
Swapnil Borawake ... creature fx td: framestore
Mateusz Borkowski ... visual effects: matchmover: framestore
Florian Boury ... rigger: framestore
Mikaella Bouzaglo ... visual effects coordinator
Jason Bowers ... compositing supervisor: Prime Focus
Matt Bowler ... cyber scanning capture coordinator: Clear Angle Studios
Jason Bradbury ... facial technical artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Sebastien Brazeau ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Ben Breckenridge ... stereoscopic supervisor
Greg Breitzman ... previs artist
Christine Breuninger ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Steven Browning ... cg modeller
Tom Bruno ... postvis artist
Bragi Brynjarsson ... compositor
Marc Brzezicki ... stereo supervisor: Prime Focus Worl
Duncan Burbidge ... previs producer
James Burr ... previsualization artist
Henry Bush ... pipeline td
Gem Ronn Cadiz ... creature fx td
Matt Cameron ... visual effects artist
Francesc Camos ... visual effects artist
Alexandre Canniccioni ... lookdev td
Patrick Canning ... roto/paint: lola VFX
Marco Cantaluppi ... compositor
Caleb Carr ... senior roto/paint: Digital Domain
Owen Cartagena ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Claudia Carvalho ... cloth/hair td
Tom Castellani ... pipeline technical director
Myriam Catrin ... senior texture artist
Sarah Cauchois ... previs production manager
Tyler Cayce ... cfx artist
Melissa Cell ... technical director: Digital Domain
Linda Chaabna ... visual effects coordinator
Jean-Simon Chabot ... animator: Framestore
Manjoe Chan ... animator
Viki Chan ... On-set Data Integration Lead: Digital Domain 3.0
Matthew Chandler ... environments technical director
Paul Chapman ... compositor: Digital Domain
Vikki Chapman ... vfx production coordinator: framestore
Josh James Chappell ... Matchmove TD
Francis Charbonneau ... tracking artist
Anwei Chen ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Ching-Yi Chen ... creature fx td
Andrew Cheng ... visual effects coordinator
Derek Cheung ... fx artist
Vanessa Cheung ... environment artist/digital matte painter
Annabelle Chevrier ... modeller
Andrew Hung Chiu ... compositor
Nicolas Chombart ... lead lighting artist
Julian Chong ... compositor
Goby Hsiao Yun Chou ... fx td
Tim Chou ... stereoscopic supervisor
Zach Christian ... digital matte painter: digital domain
Marvin Chua ... lighting artist
Park Yong Chul ... previs artist
Martin Ciastko ... compositor
Fabiana Ciatti ... previs artist: The Third Floor / previs/postvis artist
Carlos Cidrais ... lighting sr. artist: digital domain
Suzanne Cipolletti ... previs/postvis artist
Jimi Clark ... lead element artist
Erik Classen ... digital compositor
Patrick Comtois ... modeller
Chris Cook ... modeler: Framestore
Spencer Cook ... animation supervisor: Framestore
Nico Coronado ... digital compositor (as Nicolás Coronado)
Lydia Cosgrave ... integration artist
Agathe Courtisse ... visual effects artist: creature effect technical director - Digital Domain
Richard Courtman ... compositor
Gareth Cowen ... previs artist: The Third Floor / previs lead
Craig Crane ... lidar supervisor
Bec Cranswick ... stereo editor
Ruxandra Cristoiu ... paint and roto: framestore
Wesley Cronk ... digital compositor
Scott Cullen ... previs and postvis artist
Geoffrey Côté ... tracking artist
David Dame ... cfx artist
Tobias Danbo ... texture artist
Leah Darrington ... paint and roto artist
Philippe David ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Samuel David ... tracking artist
Christopher Davies ... matchmover: framestore
Martin Davies ... assistant technical director
Steven Davies ... digital compositor
Maria Montes De La Rosa ... animator
Mathieu De Saint Jores ... assistant technical director: Framestore
Lynn Dekker ... lighting td: framestore
Michelle Del Rosario ... previs/postvis artist (as Rosario Michelle Del)
Quentin Delsart ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
David Derwin ... visual effects producer: Method Studios
Jonathan Desaulniers ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
David Desplat ... modeler
Thierry Dezarmenien ... animator
Fabrice Di Cicco ... lighting technical director: framestore
Natalia Diaz ... digital compositor
Adam Dicterow ... assistant visual effects editor
Ian Differ ... editor
Matthew Doll ... comp supervisor
Thomas Dotheij ... assistant technical director: Framestore
Paz Drimer ... lead digital production administrator: Digital domain
Jason Du ... lighting td
Olivier Dubard ... environment artist
Mike Duffy ... visual effects producer
Ryan Duhaime ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Bronwyn Edwards ... compositing supervisor
Camara Edwards ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Christopher Edwards ... chief executive officer / previs creative supervisor
Jason Edwards ... senior modeller
Richard Edwards-Earl ... witness camera operator
Christopher Elke ... associate production manager: Digital Domain
Brent Elliott ... lighting TD
Kate Elum ... visual effects coordinator
Jack Elworthy ... Capture Lab TD: Framestore
Selcuk Ergen ... senior fx technical director: Framestore
Lars Erik Eriksen ... paint & roto artist
Gizem Ersavas ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Raggini Eva ... pipeline technical director
Jack Evans ... lighting artist
Peter Evemy ... matchmove artist
Rebecca Fair-Lien ... stereo production coordinator
Jordan Fast ... lighting artist
Alessandro Favale ... digital compositor: Framestore
Federico Favaro ... lead rigger: Framestore
David Feinsilber ... visual effects production supervisor
Phylicia Feldman ... visual effects artist
Sian Fenner ... framestore
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor ... digital compositor: Framestore
Daniel Antón Fernández ... matte painter: Digital Domain
Nicolas Fidala ... matte painter: framestore
Spencer Filichia ... previs production manager
Rob Fitzsimmons ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Megan Flood ... roto/paint artist
Carlos Flores Tavitas ... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Nathan Fok ... character effects supervisor
Lianne Forbes ... tracking artist
Jérôme Foucout ... compositor / digital compositor: Framestore
Rachel Fowler ... editor: main and end title sequence
Andy Fraser ... previs artist
Dean Frater ... digital artist / previs/postvis artist
Janet Freedland ... digital artist
Nicholas Freeston ... previs/postvis artist
Julia Friedl ... senior modeller: Framestore
Carl Frytz ... previs artist
Lisa Funkel ... compositor
William Gabriele ... Rigging Technical Director: FRAMESTORE
Jean-Francois Gagne ... compositor
Dave Gagnon ... texture artist
Marie-Josee Gagnon ... digital compositor
Sabrina Gagnon ... visual effects producer
Jamil Gali ... pre-vis artist
Jamil Gali ... previs artist
Tash Gamper ... ncam operator
Jason Gandhi ... research and development
Bryce Gardiner ... stereoscopic editor: prime focus
Hugo Gauvreau ... lead digital compositor (as Hugo Brunet Gauvreau)
Rino George ... compositor
Christina Georgieva ... environment td (as Kristina Georgieva)
Benedict Gillingham-Sutton ... senior digital compositor (as Ben Gillingham-Sutton)
Stefano Giorgetti ... R&D Lead: Digital Domain
Luc Girard ... visual effects artist
Sheila Giroux ... visual effects coordinator
Simone Giurelli ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Piotr Glabinski ... digital artist: Method Studios
Adam Goldstein ... texture artist
Samuel Gonon ... lighting technical director: framestore
Nathalie Gonthier ... roto/paint lead artist
Francisco E. Gonzalez ... previs artist
Jimmy Gordon ... character effects lead
Björn Gottwald ... digital compositor: framestore
Kelsey Gow ... Paint and Roto Artist
Victor Grant ... effects artist
Luke Gray ... technical director
Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez ... digital compositor: framestore
Ivan Andres Guerrero ... cg supervisor: method studios
Miguel A. Guerrero ... Sr Character Artist
Rahul Kumar Gupta ... paint artist: prime focus
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist
Daniel Haffner ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
James Daniel Haines ... visual effects artist: roto artist
Betsy Asher Hall ... senior cfx artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Pierre-Loic Hamon ... head of rigging: Framestore
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline technical director
Pascal Hang ... senior cfx artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Scott Hankel ... previs/postvis artist
Michael A. Hardie ... facial technical artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Geoffrey Harlos ... lead stereo compositor: gener8
Rio Harrington ... stereoscopic compositor
Patricio Harris ... digital compositor: Prologue vfx
Patrick Haskew ... previs artist
Bassem Hawili ... tracking artist
Justin Hebert ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Darren Hendler ... digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Patrick Hernandez ... visual effects coordinator
Chad Herrada ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Patrick Heumann ... animator
William Higgins ... digital production manager
Leo Hills ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Sebastian Hingston ... matchmove artist: framestore
Claire Louise Hoey ... paint and roto
Jeremy Hollobon ... animation technical director
Richard R. Hoover ... vfx supervisor
Rob House ... senior asset td
Jeffrey John Howard ... visual effects coordinator
Heather Hoyland ... senior compositor: digital domain
Yifan Hu ... lighting td, lookdev, shader writing
Jessica Amber Hurst ... creature effects technical director: Digital Domain
Nicholas Hurst ... digital compositor
Julian Hutchens ... cg supervisor: framestore
Manon Ih ... previs coordinator / previs production coordinator
Pat Imrie ... pre-vis artist (as Patrick Imrie) / previs/postvis artist
Ludovic Iochem ... environment td
Alexander Isaksson ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Jessica Ivey ... digital compositor
Jessica Ivey ... digital compositor: Method Studios (as Jessica Rayburn)
Kaya Jabar ... previs artist: The Third Floor / previs/postvis artist
David Jackson ... vfx production assistant
Owen Jackson ... compositor
Lionel Jacobs ... compositor / digital compositor
Gabriel Jalbert ... production assistant
Hanjoo Jeong ... senior effects technical director: Digital Domain
Viv Jim ... digital compositor
Jorge Jimenez ... stereo elements qc artist (as Jorge Miguel Jimenez Quintanilla)
Michael Jimenez ... compositor: Gener8
Jacqueline Jirka ... previs artist
Jonathan Jobin ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Marc Joubert-Nederveen ... modeling technical director
Caroline Journo ... digital compositor
Dana Jurcic ... associate production manager
Shannon Justison ... previs/postvis supervisor
Niels Peter Kaagaard ... modeller: Framestore
Paria Kamyab ... visual effects editor: framestore
Megumi Kanazawa ... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Eric Kasanowski ... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Ervin Kaszap ... creature fx td: framestore
Michelle Kee ... visual effects coordinator: digital domain
Ryan Keely ... digital compositor
Ian Kelly ... digital artist
Thomas Kernan ... senior modeller: Digital Domain
Shwan Khalid ... facial technical artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Sith Khay ... matte painter: framestore (as Sithiriscient Khay)
Rimelle Khayat ... previs/postvis artist
Yong Kim ... lighting artist
Doron Kipper ... integration artist: digital domain
Anooj Kiran ... integration artist
Connor Kitto ... lead matchmove artist: framestore
Claver Knovick ... previs associate production manager
Helen Kok ... visual effects line producer
Franz Kol ... digital compositor / visual effects artist
Michelle Korczak ... compositor: Digital Domain
Peter Koss ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Aaron Kramer ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Slav Kravchenko ... matte painter: framestore
Nicha Kumkeaw ... compositor
Roger Kupelian ... digital matte painter / matte painter: digital domain
Evan Kwan ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Melissa Laframboise-Maille ... visual effects artist: paint and roto
Christophe Lalonde-Lavergne ... paint & roto artist
Dilip Lalwani ... senior rigger
Samy Lamouti ... visual effects artist
Charlotte Larive ... compositor
David Larochelle ... digital compositor
Mattis Gaston Larsen ... compositor: Framestore
Anneli Larsson ... texture artist
Julien Lasbleiz ... visual effects artist
Delphine Laurent ... digital compositor: digital domain
Asier Hernaez Lavina ... digital artist
Claire Lawrence-Slater ... creature fx artist
Allyn Lawson ... creature fx td
Rick Leach ... compositor
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee ... crowd technical director: Framestore
Christopher Leloup ... paint & roto artist
Andrew Lema ... senior visual effects modeler: digital domain
Francis Leong ... creature effects technical director: Framestore Montreal
Aton Lerin ... rigging artist: framestore
Chris Lesage ... rigger
Jimmy Leung ... fx td: framestore
Zach Lewis ... effects artist: Method Studios
Alisha Lim ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Sungmin Lim ... Intergration Artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Suzi Little ... CFX Artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Roger Liu ... previs artist / previs lighting lead
Patricia Llaguno ... lead compositor
Brendan Llave ... lead stereo compositor
Toby Lloyd ... assistant vfx editor
Nick Lobban ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Javier Lopez-Duprey ... previs co-supervisor
Sylvain Lorgeou ... matte painter
Geoff Lou ... previs artist
Lorenzo Lovera ... digital compositor
Adrian Rivera Lozano ... paint & roto artist
Thea Luchak ... environment artist: digital domain
Ben Lumsden ... head of studio: The Imaginarium Studios
Alison Luong ... visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain
Francesco Lupo ... groom td: framestore (as Frankino Lupo)
Matthew Lutes ... stereoscopic compositor
Jillian Lynes ... visual effects coordinator
Laura Macfadyen ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Ross MacKenzie ... 3D Data Integration Lead
Martin Macrae ... art director: vfx
Brian Magarian ... compositor
Brett Magnuson ... previs/postvis artist
Isabelle Mainville ... texture artist
Kevin Malaikal ... visual effects coordinator
Melik Malkasian ... previs/postvis artist
Christina Mandia ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Zach Mandt ... digital matte painter
Virgil Manning ... previs/postvis artist
Nicholas Markel ... previs creative supervisor
Félix Marquis-Poulin ... modeller
Muhammad Marri ... texture artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Jason Marsh ... anamatronics designer
David Marte ... rotoscope supervisor: Method Studios
Dominic Martin ... digital artist / previs/postvis artist
Graham Martin ... vfx production coordinator
Thomas Martin ... lead lighting td
Jérôme Martinez ... lead matte painter: framestore
Claude Martins ... pipeline supervisor
Riccardo Mascia ... lead paint and roto artist: framestore
Ray Massa ... facial performance capture artist: Digital Domain 3.0 (as Raymond L. Massa)
Trevin Matcek ... previs artist
Joshua Matthews ... facial performance capture artist: Digital Domain 3.0 (as Joshua TM Matthews)
Eric Mattson ... matte painter
Carmen Maxcy ... compositor
Laurent Maynard ... lighting td
Samantha McConnell ... facial technical artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Leon Mccormick ... visual effects artist
Michael McCrea ... previs artist: The Third Floor / previs/postvis artist
Chris McCrowe ... roto/paint artist
Kyle McCulloch ... visual effects supervisor
Peter McDonald ... previs supervisor
Pete McGowan ... integration artist
Declan McGuire ... pipeline technical director
Mare McIntosh ... visual effects producer: Lola VFX
Krista McLean ... environments department supervisor
Donal McMullan ... lead pipeline technical director
Scott Meadows ... pre-visualization supervisor
Philip Melancon ... crowd td: Framestore
Michael Melchiorre ... senior compositor
Rob Menzer ... sculptor
Craig Mepham ... previs/postvis artist
Meredith Meyer-Nichols ... executive producer
Jaymie Miguel ... visual effects artist
Ron E.J. Miller ... facial modeling supervisor: Digital Domain
Alexandre Millet ... cg supervisor: Digital Domain
Jackie Mills ... digital effects artist
Quay Mims ... visual effects artist
Scott Minter ... digital compositor: Method Studios / visual effects compositor
Pepper-Parsons Miriam ... previs/postvis artist
Zoran Mladenovski ... rotoscope artist: Method Studios
Akmal Mlahaili ... rotoscoping artist
Philippe Mongeau ... rigger
Carlos Montero Sánchez ... lighting technical director: framestore
Derek Moorhouse ... visual effects artist: digital domain
Danielle Morley ... visual effects producer: Framestore
James Morrissey ... matchmove artist: framestore
Daniel Moy ... lead cg modeler
Mary Mullan ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Rémi Munier ... senior character effects artist: Digital Domain
Gayle Munro ... visual effects producer: digital domain
Daisuke Nagae ... look development: digital domain
Jim Nagy ... previs artist
Nishant Narang ... compositor
Daniel Naughton ... lighting artist
Pierpaolo Navarini ... effect technical director: Framestore
Bruce Nelson ... lead compositor: Framestore
Avadhut Nerurkar ... render wrangler/render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion
Jeff Newton ... senior lighting technical director: Framestore
Vinh Nguyen ... digital compositor
Melvyn Nicholls ... visual effects data wrangler: additional photography
Bruno Nicko ... animation technical director: digital domain 3.0
Kim Alex Nielsen ... character effects artist: Digital Domain
Atkinson Nikki ... previs/postvis artist
Motoki Nishii ... asset lead
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Sam Nixon ... digital artist
Dominique Noujeim ... visual effects coordinator
Marion Nove-Josserand ... lighting artist: Framestore
Benjamin Nowak ... environment artist: digital domain
Angelica O'Brien ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Winfield O'Brien ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Kate O'Donnell ... previs artist
Denise O'Neill ... VFX Production Coordinator: Framestore
Nora O'Sullivan ... previs/postvis artist
Ken U. Ogbo ... Roto/Paint Artist: Digital Domain
Yvonne Oh ... compositor: digital domain
Gerome Oldfield ... modeller: framestore
Kym Olsen ... compositing look development lead
Conrad Olson ... compositor
Dylan Owen ... previs/postvis artist
Palmarsson Palmar ... previs artist
Guo Kun Pan ... render/data support: Framestore
Shailendra Kumar Pandey ... compositor
Thibault Pansiot ... animator
Niomie Papatens-Rochon ... tracking artist
Rachelle Paquin ... compositor: Digital Domain
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath ... visual effects artist prep artist
Tom Partridge ... visual effects editor
Matthew Patience ... compositor: Framestore
Guillermo Paz ... lead paint & roto artist: Framestore
Luca Pelegatta ... digital compositor: framestore
Peter Pelisek ... rotomation supervisor
Guillaume Pelletier ... animator
Miriam Pepper ... visual effects artist
Alexis Peraste ... compositor
Raul Perez ... fx td
Sebastien Petit ... digital compositor
Dennis Petkov ... lead groom td: Framestore
Viktor Petrov ... assistant technical director
Andrea Peverelli ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Long-Hai Pham ... postvis artist: Digital Domain
Allan Phan ... previs artist
Raphael Phillips ... previs/postvis artist
Dawrath Phoue ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Diego Piccinato ... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Rémi Pierre ... visual effects artist
Andrew Pinson ... compositor: Framestore
Navin Pinto ... character effects artist: Digital Domain
David Piombino ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Milen Piskuliyski ... texture artist
Sabrina Poirier ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Lee Chan Popo ... visual effects artist
Kelly Port ... visual effects supervisor
Joana Powell ... visual effects coordinator
Glen Pratt ... visual effects supervisor
Richard Pring ... senior view-d editor: prime focus
David Pritchard ... previs/postvis artist
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Christopher Puchta ... effects technical director: Framestore
Simon-Pierre Puech ... digital compositor: framestore
Srikanth Pullamsetti ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Francis Puthanangadi ... compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Rémi Pécout ... tracking artist
Martin Pélissier ... visual effects artist
Darren Quah ... matte painter: Digital Domain
Paul Patrick Quinn ... stereo producer
Chris Radcliffe ... visual effects artist
Sinisa Radosavljevic ... senior digital compositor: Digital Domain
Magdalena Radziuk ... visual effects production coordinator
Tina Rangel ... digital compositor
Chetan Rathod ... matchmove/layout/rotoanim: Gener8
Adrian Ratley ... lead data wrangler
Florent Razafimandimby ... previs artist / previs/postvis artist
Robert Reategui ... stereo compositor
Leo Recompsat ... animator: framestore
Siân Rees ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Mario Reitbauer ... cfx artist
Lin Ren ... animator: framestore
Marc Rice ... compositor
Thomas Rich ... assistant technical director: Framestore
Christopher Rickard ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Geoffroi Ridel ... digital matte painter
Dominic Ridley ... cyberscanning/photogrammetry services
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Clarence Robello ... senior character animator
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... 2d sequence lead: Framestore
Paul Roberts ... assistant technical director
Stephen Robertson ... digital compositor
Philip J. Robinson ... lead creature effects technical director
Sari Rodrig ... cg artist: Method Studios
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista ... senior paint artist
Justi Romero ... previs/postvis artist
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Andrew Romine ... character effects artist
Jacqueline Rosado ... Digital Artist Manager: Digital Domain
Philip Rosado ... Sr. Integration
Michelle Ross ... visual effects artist
Steve Ross ... digital compositor
Steven Roste ... stereo editor
Marc-Olivier Rouleau ... pipeline technical director
Sean Rourke ... editor
Samuel Rousseau ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Jean-Paul Rovela ... senior lighting technical director
Randy Ruan ... compositor
Ryan Rubi ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Brian Rust ... digital compositor
Kinga Sabela ... visual effects coordinator
Dhumal Sagar ... digital compositor
Arnaud Saibron ... lighting td: framestore
Jorge Sanchez Fresno ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jan-Willem Sanderman ... visual effects coordinator: framestore
Steven Sandles ... creature effects technical director
Matteo Sanna ... previs artist: The Third Floor / previs/postvis artist
Victor Sanz Fernandez ... senior texture artist
Rahul Saxena ... stereoscopic artist: Rotomation Artist
Casey Schatz ... virtual production supervisor
Brian Scherbinski ... lighting td: framestore
Karl Schudeck ... previs/postvis artist
Petra Schwane ... sequence lead: Framestore
Will Seaborn ... previs artist
Jacopo Sebastiani ... previs artist: The Third Floor / previs/postvis artist
Oliver Seemann ... matte painter
Antoine Seigle ... lighting & lookdev td
Jason Selfe ... compositor
Luca Serafini ... digital compositor
Sorya Sean Serei ... facial capture performance artist: Digital Domain 3.0
David Serrano ... paint compositor: Gener8
Derrick Sesson ... character modeler: digital domain
Manesh Shafiei ... media systems: Digital Domain / systems engineer: Digital Domain
Rommel Shamoun ... compositor: Digital Domain 3.0
Ainsley Shannon ... Studio Support: Digital Domain
Carolyn Shea ... visual effects production assistant
Kerry Shea ... previs executive producer / previs producer
Craig Sheppard ... Visual Effects Editor: DD
Terry Shigemitsu ... post-visualization artist / previs/postvis artist
Ehsan Shokrgozar ... technical director
Naveen Shukla ... compositor: Framestore
Sneha Shukla ... character effects artist
Ben Shupe ... pre-visual artist: digital domain
Eric Shveima ... previs artist
Luke Sikking ... digital compositor: Framestore
Ben Simonds ... digital compositor: Framestore
Danny Singh ... visual effects editor
Tomos Sion ... compositor
James Skilbeck ... visual effects artist
Stephen Sloan ... technical director: Digital Domain
Matthew Smart ... pre-visual artist / previs/postvis artist
Edmond Smith III ... visual effects lead artist
Jenesta Smith ... texture artist
Laurel A. Smith ... lead texture artist
Eric So ... digital compositor
Bongkee Sohn ... character effects artist: Digital Domain
Jeongyeon Son ... effects artist: Method Studios
Joseph Spadaro ... visual effects artist
John C. Sparks ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis ... lead animator: Framestore
Brett Stapleton-French ... digital compositor
Penn Stevens ... creaturefx td: Framestore
Alastair Stevenson ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Tim Stevenson ... creature fx td
Masaya Sugimura ... fx td
Mariangela Suma ... visual effects coordinator: framestore
Justin Summers ... previs/postvis artist
Åsa Svedberg ... lighter
Agata Szczepanska ... previs artist
Jeremy Séguin ... digital compositor
Rob Taheij ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Eric Tang ... rigging supervisor: Digital Domain 3.0
Adam Tate ... visual effects coordinator
Ari Teger ... previs/postvis artist: Digital Domain
Sunny Teich ... lead effects td
Hayley Thomas ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Robert Charles Thomas ... effects artist: Digital Domain
Brian Thomason ... roto / paint artist: Digital Domain
Justin Tirado ... animator
Constantine Todd ... previs supervisor
Elena Topouzoglou ... compositor
Aldrich Torres ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Vincent Touache ... rigger: framestore
Fabio Tovar ... previs/postvis artist
Will Towle ... digital compositor
Charlotte Townsend ... visual effects production assistant
Duy Tran ... modeller
Linda Tremblay ... digital compositor
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais ... modeler consultant: Framestore
Marie Tricart ... matte painter
Michael Trinh ... visual effects coordinator
Tom Truscott ... digital compositor
Jillian Tsai ... visual effects coordinator
Eric Tsui ... post-vis artist
Jessica Tue ... Roto/Paint Artist - Digital Domain
Jonathan Turner ... digital compositor: Framestore
Emily Unruh ... previs production coordinator
Jon Uriarte ... lead compositor
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz ... digital compositor
James Van Der Keyl ... animator
Gideon Vandegrift ... visual effects artist: digital domain
Sherin Varghese ... compositing supervisor
Dulce Velazquez ... character effects artist: Digital Domain
Olga Velenta ... tracking artist
Etienne Vernier ... tracking artist
Alejandro Villabon ... digital compositor
Rafael Vormittag ... digital compositor: Framestore
Matthew Voynovich ... associate production manager
Andreas Vrhovsek ... visual effects artist
Paul M. Wagner ... vfx editor
Wes Walcott ... stereoscopic editor: prime focus
Ahmed Walid ... digital artist
David Walker ... matchmove artist: framestore
Zhi Wan ... environment td
Pablo Wang ... stereo compositor
Ruochen Wang ... compositor
Tim Ward ... senior lighting artist
Wesley Welcomer ... facial performance capture artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Erik Werlin ... compositor
Joseph West ... matchmove artist
Catherine Westgate ... vfx line producer
Brittany Wetzel ... stereo compositor: gener8
Barnes Wheeler ... vfx editor: Framestore
Ian W.S. White ... assets: Gener8
Sean White ... character fx td: digital domain
Stu Whitten ... motion capture animator
Trevor Wide ... department supervisor: Digital Domain
Geoff Wigmore ... compositor
Luke Wilding ... modeller
Edson Williams ... Compositing Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Kevin J. Williams ... post-vis supervisor
Rachel Williams ... senior lighting technical director
Toby Winder ... animator
Barringer Fox Wingard III ... model supervisor
Jeff Wolverton ... visual effects artist
Hock Wong ... post vis artist
Alan Woods ... cg supervisor
Richard Worsley ... matchmove artist: framestore
Joe Worthington ... lighting and look development technical director: Framestore
Alexandra Wozniak ... texture artist
Han Han Xue ... modeller
Hiroyuki David Yabu ... animator
James Yeoman ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Prince Yiadom ... visual effects artist: prep artist
Andrew M. Young ... animator: end title sequence / online editor: end title sequence / stereo supervisor: end title sequence
Douglas Zablocki ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Britt Zelinksi ... production support
XueChu Zhang ... compositor
Tiffany Tingting Zhao ... compositor
Dioni Zhong ... pipeline technical director
Joell Xin Zhow ... senior matte painter: Framestore
Nicholas Zissimos ... compositor
Navdeep Dhamu ... render support: Framestore (uncredited)
Joni Golley ... roto/paint artist (uncredited)
Anthony Greco ... matchmove artist: framestore (uncredited)
Colin T. Grey ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Emmanuel Guevarra ... elements artists: Gener8 (uncredited)
Deanna Louie ... asset producer (uncredited)
Sarah Marikar ... compositor: Lola VFX (uncredited)
Bhakti Patwardhan ... outsource producer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Kalle Peterson ... compositor (uncredited)
Anand Ramesh ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Sammy Shikaze ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Karen N. Sickles ... artist manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lee Admassie ... mob-spact
Guiomar Alonso ... stunt double: Emma Watson
Adam Basil ... stunt double: Beast
James Bomalick ... head stunt rigger
Joel Conlan ... stunt performer
Matt Crook ... stunt double: Kevin Kline
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer
Heidi Dickson ... utility stunts
Robin Earle ... stunt rigger
Sarah Greensmith ... department coordinator
Gary Kane ... utility stunts
Adam Kirley ... stunt coordinator
Sarah Lochlan ... utility stunts
Boris Martinez ... stunt performer
Nick McKinless ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Andy Merchant ... stunt performer
Mila Petcherskaia ... stunts
Oleg Podobin ... stunt performer
Shane Roberts ... stunt performer
Douglas Robson ... stunt double: Luke Evans
James Stewart ... stunt performer
Greg Townley ... stunt performer
Damien Walters ... utility stunts
Donna Williams ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Antony Allen ... second unit: best boy (as Anthony Allen)
Susie Allnutt ... franchise photographer
Jonathan Ames ... video assistant
David Appleby ... key grip 2nd unit
Chris Bain ... 1st assistant camera 'a' camera
Alex Basham ... Practical Electrician
Dafydd Bates ... camera trainee: main unit: dailies
Alex Bender ... additional second assistant camera
Anthony Benjamin ... best boy grip
Jack Bentley ... camera trainee: second unit
Ashley Bond ... "a" camera focus puller: additional photography
Camille Brayer ... technodolly technician
Rogan Brown ... additional grip
Jamie Bruce ... electrician
Scott Bryan ... sparks rigger: re-shoots
Mike Bulley ... camera operator: second unit, daily
Dan Carling ... digital imaging technician: 2nd unit
Max Carrington ... camera trainee dailies: second unit
Andy Challis ... electrical rigger
Wailoon Chung ... electrician
Barney Coates ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Alex Collings ... second assistant camera
Darren Coomber ... standby rigger grips
Marc Covington ... b camera operator
Jim Crowther ... best boy grip: second unit
Kristin Davis ... dit assistant: daily
Neil Dengel ... rigger
Chris Dickinson ... additional electrician
Peggy Eisenhauer ... Theatrical Lighting Designer
Tom Elgar ... video operator
Avelino Fernandez ... gaffer: second unit
Francesco Ferrari ... first assistant camera: second unit, daily
Jules Fisher ... theatrical lighting designer
Kevin Fitzpatrick ... Head Practical Electrician
Alex Fraser ... trainee grip: main unit
Kevin Fraser ... key grip
Harry Gamble ... Second assistant camera: 2nd Unit
Karina Genis ... dit assistant: dailies
Pete Gilmour ... Lighting Board Operator
Julian Guest ... electrician
Luke Andrew Haddock ... daily video assistant
Matthew Hall ... practical electrician
Richard Hayden ... rigger
Tony Higgins ... electrician: second unit
Tony Higgins ... lighting technician: second unit
Joe Hissey ... electrician
Ben Howlett ... camera trainee: pick-ups / camera trainee: splinter unit dailies
George Jenkins ... electrician: dailies
Lizzie Kelly ... video assist operator: second unit
Steve Kitchen ... rigging gaffer
Lee Knight ... lighting technician
Gary Lambert ... standby rigger
Ed Lancaster ... grip
Brad Larner ... 1st assistant "a" camera: second unit
Aaran Lewis Leach ... central loader 'main unit'
Jesse Llande ... DIT Assistant Dailies
Stephen Lloyd ... video assistant: 2nd unit
Bruno Martins ... electrician
Jack Mealing ... Cinematographer Assistant
Ray Meere ... first assistant camera: second unit
Michael Mensah ... technodolly operator
Aaron Montgomery ... chargehand electrical rigger
Tim Morris ... A camera 2nd AC
Andy Munday ... lighting programmer
Spencer Murray ... first assistant camera: dailies
Peter Myslowski ... grip
Andrew Nolan ... electrician
James Osborn-Brown ... electrician
Robert Owen ... electrical rigger
William Owen ... video link operator
David Palmieri ... electrician
Larry Park ... chargehand rigging electrician
Dino Parks ... director of photography: second unit
Gary Parnham ... electrician 2nd unit
Jay Patel ... Digital Imaging Technician
Felix Pickles ... 2nd assistant "a" camera: second unit
Yurandi Poots ... lighting technician: second unit, daily
Willie Porter ... softsun technician
Rob Portus ... libra technician
Jack Powell ... lighting technician
Vincent Prunier ... electrician: dailies
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond ... camera operator "b" camera
David Rist ... dolly grip
Donald Russell ... dailies
Lorenzo Senatore ... additional photography / camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam
Paul Sharp ... best boy
Karina Silva ... camera operator
Alan Smith ... technodolly technician
Laurie Sparham ... still photographer
Kat Spencer ... second assistant camera: second unit
Stefan Stankowski ... a camera operator: "a" camera (second unit) / camera operator: a camera - second unit
Joe Steel ... digital imaging technician: main unit
Adrian Stephens ... camera trainee: main unit/additional second assistant camera
Chris Tann ... lighting best boy
Steven Toft ... Video Operator dailies/2nd unit
Russel Torode ... camera trainee: second unit: dailies
Ricky Vallance ... rigger
Harry Walker ... electrical rigger
Dan Walters ... desk operator
Gavin Walters ... best boy
Lee Walters ... gaffer
Robin Webster ... b camera: second assistant camera
Peter Welch ... digital imaging technician:second unit, dailies
Jamie Whickman ... second unit: electrician
Oliver Whickman ... second unit: Electrician
Terry Williams ... grip
Paul Worley ... additional grip work
Jonathan Wright ... second assistant "b" camera: additional photography
Matt Wright ... second assistant camera: second unit
Jojo Yexley ... video trainee
Harry Young-Jamieson ... second assistant camera: 2nd unit - dailies

Animation Department 

Pier-Olivier Allard ... animator
Martial Andre ... animator: framestore
Sarah Arduini ... animator
William Eckbo Avgerinos ... Animator: Framestore
Viola Baier ... animator
Aaron Barlow ... Senior Animator
Karine Beauvais ... animator
Liz Bernard ... lead animator: Digital Domain
Ian Blum ... animation supervisor
Daniel Broverman ... animator: digital domain
Camille Carceller ... animator: Framestore
Benjamin Cheong ... animator
Benjamin Cinelli ... lead character animator
Alessandro Ciucci ... lead animator
Simon Diebold ... animator: framestore
Mark Dubeau ... character design
Danielle Dumont ... animator
Gary Edwards ... animator
Fernando Falero ... animator
Rex Fang ... animator
Gianluca Fratellini ... 3d Character Senior Animator
Jamil Gali ... senior previs animator
Heng Gao ... animator: framestore
Soumitra Gokhale ... senior animator
Ed Herft ... animator
Ellen Hoffmann ... senior animator
Allen Holbrook ... senior animator
Chris Hurtt ... lead animator
Dennis Jepsen ... animator
Stefan Klauss ... senior animator
Mack Knights ... animator
George Meppadath Kurian ... Senior Animator (as George M. Kurian)
Marco La Torre ... animator
Arthur Gil Larsen ... animator
Brad Lincoln ... senior animator: Digital Domain
Carlo Loffredo ... animator
Jonathan Macintosh ... senior animator
Gary Mau ... animator: main and end title / animator: overture
Pericles Michielin ... senior character animator: Digital Domain
Marianne Morency ... animator
Christopher Mullins ... lead animator
Dale Newton ... animation supervisor
Erik Ojong ... character designer
Jakub Pazera ... senior animator
David Roux ... animator
Samer Sallman ... animator: Framestore
Roy Sato ... previz artist
Kat Seale ... animator
Frankie Stellato ... lead animator
Zi Chao Tan ... animator
Arda Uysal ... senior cgi animator
David Vandenbroecke ... animator
Pete Warbis ... animator
Ben Rush ... development animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Emily Brockmann ... casting associate: additional photography
Will Burton ... Musical Casting Associate
Emma Crompton ... casting assistant
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Olivia Grant ... casting assistant: Additional Photography
David Grindrod ... Musical Casting Director
Ruth Key ... casting associate
Alice O'Donoghue ... casting assistant
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Fiona Barty ... jewellery modeller
Karen Beale ... wardrobe mistress
Nicola Belton ... senior breakdown/textile artist
Helena Bennett ... trainee costume maker
Anthony Brookman ... assistant costume designer
Valeria Cantelli ... costume maker
Daniela Cazmal ... costume trainee
Sylvaine Champeau ... costume maker
Giulia Chini ... costume maker
Emma Crean ... costume prop maker
Andrea Cripps ... assistant costume designer
Naomi Critcher ... head jewellery maker
Rebecca Cunningham ... costume daily
Annabel Davies ... costume trainee
Anne T. Delaney ... costume assistant daily
Holly Dobson ... jewellery maker
Sjølander Embroidery ... embroidery (as Thomas Sjolander)
Caroline Fallon ... costume coordinator
Kirsten Fletcher ... beast costume cutter and maker
Sarina Poppy Gallagher ... costume maker
Vana Giannoula ... costume assistant
Anna Hagmann ... chief cutter
Anna Haigh ... costume graphic artist
Claire Hardaker ... costume buyer
Dougie Hawkes ... set supervisor
Nicole Hayter ... costume assistant
Shelley Hazell ... 1st assistant cutter
Warren Holder ... costume illustrator
Rebecca Islip ... costume fabricator
Diane Logel ... costume stand by
Susan MacKenzie ... principal costume maker: Outworker
Whitaker Malem ... special costumes
Jessie Metcalf ... costume assistant
Sinéad O'Sullivan ... assistant costume designer
Steve O'Sullivan ... key costumer
Olivia Hulme ... costumer
David Otzen ... principal costumer
Geo Pavlov ... costume illustrator
Margaret Pescott ... costume maker
Stephanie Potter ... costume trainee
Alison Reichert ... junior seamstress
Chloe Reynolds ... set costumer
Kirstie Robinson ... costume maker
Clare Spragge ... costume supervisor
Robert James Sutherland ... principal costume maker
Victoria Taylor ... principal costumer
Camilla Thomson ... trainee costume maker
Sekou Traore ... set costumer
Lupt Utama ... Additional Costume Assistant
Joanna Weaving ... chief breakdown/textile artist

Editorial Department 

Joey Amron ... assistant editor
Esther Bailey ... second assistant editor
Lucie Barbier ... color assistant
John Bush ... dailies producer
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... stereoscopic editor
Derek Cooper ... post-production assistant
Malcolm Crowe ... editor: sizzle reel
Chris Dewolde ... dailies operator
Adam Dicterow ... assistant visual effects editor
John Diesso ... on-line editor
Giovanni DiGiorgio ... digital intermediate assistant
Rachel Jablin ... post-production coordinator
Thomas Lane ... editorial trainee
Jordan Lindblad ... visual effects editor
Priyal Mahadik ... stereoscopic editor
Vaibhav Marathe ... stereoscopic editor
Nick Monton ... Snr digital intermediate producer/Supervisor
Sara Pedramnia ... editorial pa
Brett Price ... color assistant
Ian Slater ... associate editor
Jonathan Smiles ... dailies technician
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate colorist
Josh Spector ... color assistant
Smeet Vedant ... stereoscopic editor
Dustin Wadsworth ... color assistant
Niccolo H. Bodner ... assistant colorist: Company 3 (uncredited)
Nicholas Figueroa ... color assist (uncredited)
Jordan Schulz ... assistant colorist: company 3 (uncredited)

Location Management 

Daniella R. Baggaley ... location marshal (as Daniella Baggaley)
David Bell ... unit manager
Daragh Coghlan ... location manager
Tom Crooke ... location manager
Calum Green ... location assistant
Ben Mangham ... location manager
Ruben Pereira ... location marshal
Adam Richards ... supervising location manager

Music Department 

IMJD ... music editor (as J.D. Aguilar)
Howard Ashman ... songs: lyrics by
Chris Barrett ... score recordist
John Barrett ... scoring protools engineer
Michael W. Barry ... additional orchestrator: score (as Michael Barry)
Bryson Baumgartel ... music production assistant
Robin Baynton ... additional music editor
Christopher Benstead ... composer: additional music / score arranger / supervising music editor
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Doug Besterman ... orchestrator: songs
Daniel Bhattacharya ... musician
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Mark Bousie ... musician: accordion
Thomas Bowes ... concertmaster and violin solos
Christopher Brooks ... additional music editor
Jo Changer ... assistant orchestra contractor
Lyndsie Chlowitz ... music coordinator: studio
Reuben Cohen ... music mastering
Serge Courtois ... music engineer: vocals
Rupert Cross ... music programmer and orchestrator
Fiona Cruickshank ... additional music editor
Gordon Davidson ... assistant engineer
Tim Davis ... vocal contractor
George Doering ... musician
Terry Edwards ... choir master
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Daniel Galindo ... music engineer: vocals
Chris Garrick ... musician: violin
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor / orchestral contractor
Adam Hochstatter ... music programmer
Matt Jones ... score assistant engineer
Rael Jones ... music programmer
Megumi Kanazawa ... violin
Poppy Kavanagh ... music production assistant
Aaron Kenny ... music assistant: composer
Tom Kilworth ... additional orchestration / midi transcriptions
Kevin Kliesch ... additional orchestrator: score
Michael Kosarin ... composer: additional music / conductor: score and songs / music arranger / songs produced by
Mitchell Leib ... executive in charge of music
London Voices ... choir
Gavin Lurssen ... music mastering
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Steven Malone ... musician: rehearsal pianist
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician
Alan Menken ... songs: music by
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Alessio Miraglia ... assistant music mixer: orchestra
Robin Morrison ... music editor
Chris Navarro ... music mixing engineer
George Oulton ... vocal recording engineer
Jason Poss ... music transcription
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Tim Rice ... songs: lyrics by
Douglas Romayne ... music programmer / score mock-ups
Patrick Savage ... musician
James Shearman ... lead orchestrator: score
Annie Skates ... vocal contractor
Michael Starobin ... orchestrator: songs
Jill Streater ... uk music preparation
Matthew Rush Sullivan ... music producer (as Matt Sullivan) / music supervisor (as Matt Sullivan) / songs produced by (as Matt Sullivan)
Danny Troob ... orchestrator: songs
Jonathan Tunick ... orchestrator: songs
Eric Vetro ... vocal coach
Don Welty ... music business and legal affairs
Booker White ... music preparation
Bruce White ... viola
Jonathan Williams ... musician: cello
Frank Wolf ... score mixer

Transportation Department 

Dean Arlen ... driver: dailies
Jamie Barham ... production driver
Pani Constantinides ... unit driver
Terry Drinkeld ... unit driver
Barrie Fisher ... hod facilities
Darren Helman ... unit driver
Graham Hill ... unit driver
Ben Howlett ... set driver (as Benjamin Howlett)
Neal Hurst ... production driver
Tom Hutton ... set driver
David Kipling ... unit driver
Michael Kirkman ... unit driver
Cain Lee ... transportation captain
Vince Levins ... hod tech vehicles
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Dean Porter ... transportation captain
Lawler Shadene ... facilities crew
Lysette Tredgett ... facilities crew
Bill Walker ... Driver to Kevin kline

Other crew 

Grace Ainslie ... payroll clerk
I. Javier Ameijeiras ... Theatrical Concept Artist
Kim Armitage ... script supervisor
Asad Ayaz ... Executive vice president: Marketing
Jon Baker ... armourer supervisor
Stephanie Barker ... unit nurse
Alberto Berhanu Gaim ... film extra
Charles Bodycomb ... armourer
Henry Bohanna ... stand-in
Pierre Bohanna ... Head of Dept Modeller
Matthew Bradley ... assistant: Mr. Silver (as Matt Bradley)
Emma Brazier ... dailies payroll
Vivien Bridson ... double: Beggar Woman
Paula C. Frías ... set production assistant: second unit
Jack Cain ... runner: dailies
Brett Carter ... stand-in
Georgie Carter ... stand-in: Emma Watson
Paige Chaytor ... production coordinator
Malcolm Cheatle ... security
Aisling Cheesman ... key production assistant
Kyle Cooper ... title sequence executive producer
Godsman Craig ... Chapeau reference
Roxanne Cuenca ... assistant script supervisor: second unit
Maryam Soumare Dahan ... film extra
Ella Daines-Smith ... assistant production coordinator
Ben Dawes ... payroll clerk
Yasmeena Daya ... franchise coordinator
Louise De Lacroix ... assistant: Ms. Watson
Sam Dent ... horse master
Lukas DiSparrow ... stand-in
Samantha Dixon ... assistant home economist
Cathy Doubleday ... script supervisor 2nd unit
Eleanor Downey ... unit manager: second unit
Jake Edwards ... production secretary
Kate Eldridge ... Cashier
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager: Deluxe Technicolor Digital Cinema
Aurora Fearnley ... stand-in for Emma Thompson
Camden Filtness ... motion capture performer
Louie Joe Findlater ... production assistant
Adam Foster ... ensemble cast production assistant
Ashley Gabbard ... miscellaneous crew: voice
Aashish Gadhvi ... environmental assistant
Kayn Garcia ... development
Craig Garner ... chip's stand in
Carly Gilbert ... health & safety advisor
Clair Hanson ... first assistant accountant
Matt Harris ... ballroom coach
Joe Hennessy ... security
Harry Hewitt ... set pa
Scott Hillier ... hod rigger: greens dept
Elizabeth Himelstein ... dialect coach: Ewan Mcgregor
Jesse Hiram ... quality assurance: placement
Lucy Howell ... assistant accountant: prep
Aisling Hughes ... assistant script supervisor: second unit dailies
Eleanor Inglis ... Belle Double
Rebecca Ioannou ... travel coordinator: additional photography
Tom Ivens ... Set Production Assistant
Max Jacoby ... assistant: Mr. Hoberman, US
Aaron Jenner ... carpenter
Robyn Johnson ... assistant: Mr. Hoberman, UK
David Jones ... security coordinator
Samual Jones ... daily runner: second unit
Trisha Joyce ... expert: ambulance
Marc Karzen ... social strategist
Charlotte Keep ... asset coordinator
Rachel Kennedy ... unit publicist
Arem Kim ... previs artist (as Kim Arem)
Rachel King ... construction nurse
Allie Koppel ... head of finance
Daniela Kriston ... public relations
Ronnie Le Drew ... puppeteer
David Liddell ... health and safety advisor
Rick Lipton ... dialect coach: pre-production
Eloise Loach ... set production assistant
Gemma Lupton ... assistant coordinator
Arif Macaco ... crowd assistant director
Norina Mackey ... assistant script supervisor
Shazia Majeed ... construction nurse
Rookie Manning ... health and safety advisor
Amos Marvel ... head of hr
Tanya Mellotte ... payroll accountant
Jacopo Miceli ... set production assistant
Harry Minter ... assistant director dailies
Laura Moloney ... set production assistant
David Orpheus ... crowd production assistant
Malcolm Pearce ... fire officer
Rebecca Pendarves ... assistant: Mr. Stevens
Katherine Perkins ... stand in and double
Marlonde Pierre ... film extra
Bj Prince ... animal wrangler
Clay Quarchioni ... film extra
Felicity Rankin ... production assistant: Mr. Hoberman, UK
Quentin Rey ... systems support
James Richardson ... production accountant
Elspeth Rodgers ... daily runner: splinter unit
Kemi Rodrigues ... film extra
Rachel Rosser ... Studio Unit Manager
Ben Rothwell ... armoury coordinator
Victoria Rothwell ... chaperone
Melissa Rotonto ... assistant: Mr. Gad
Rossana Silva ... film extra
James Sivewright ... assistant: Mr. Evans
Keir Sloan ... production secretary
Brittany Smith ... set production assistant
Louise Marie Smith ... environmental steward
Matt Smith ... account assistant
Dave Solomon ... assistant: Mr. Condon
Andrew Somers ... end credit roller design
Andrew Sorgie ... assistant: Mr. Lieberman, US
Derek Steiner ... assistant: Mr. Hoberman, US
Angel M. Stone ... production support
Helen Swanwick-Thorpe ... Travel & Accommodation Coordinator
Michele Tandy ... Financial Controller
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Claire Treacy ... accounts assistant
Nichola Treherne ... Associate choreographer
Gary Trousdale ... creative consultant
Anthony Van Laast ... choreography
Yang Wang ... production assistant
Andrew Ward ... health and safety assistant
Samantha Warham ... construction payroll accountant
Derek Warman ... fire officer
Simon Waterson ... cast trainer
Haydn Webb ... horsemaster
Tom Westgate ... runner
Ruby Whitelocke ... Studio Assistant
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Luke Kimble Williams ... set production assistant: 2nd unit
Alexandra Williamson ... adr voices
Jo Winter ... set production assistant: dailies
Kirk Wise ... creative consultant
Michael Martinez ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)
Jarin Rossiter ... production finance executive (uncredited)
Daniel Yi ... 4D Effects Editor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Howard Ashman ... dedicatee
Daniela Kriston ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page