In this post-apocalyptic-western, Alexander Dante has lived the past 10 years in exile for the killing of Edwin, his beloved brother. Then one day he's astounded to receive a letter, ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Watch Now

From $3.99 (SD) on Amazon Video

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Of Silence (2014)
Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

An ailing former scuba diver, who faces extremely tough times, begins experiencing otherworldly incidents.

Director: Jeremiah Sayys
Stars: Jeremiah Sayys, Masiela Lusha, Ashlee Gillespie
Hostage X (2017)
Thriller

A man wakes up with no memory. His kidnappers will kill him, unless he finds out who he is and why these foreign people want to kill him.

Director: Paul Ruven
Stars: Sytse Faber, Adnan Fekovic, Lua Helenklaken
Branded (2012)
Drama | Fantasy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

In future Moscow, where corporate brands have created a disillusioned population, one man's effort to unlock the truth behind the conspiracy will lead to an epic battle with hidden forces that control the world.

Directors: Jamie Bradshaw, Alexander Dulerayn
Stars: Ed Stoppard, Leelee Sobieski, Jeffrey Tambor
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

A police detective follows a trail of evidence that eventually seems to lead to his trusted partner's ex-con brother who he helped put in prison years ago.

Director: Luciano Saber
Stars: Ivan Sergei, Masiela Lusha, Drew Fuller
Blood Country (2017)
Western

A true story of murder, injustice and disorder in Mississippi following the Civil War, based on the short story "The Outlaw, the Sheriff, and the Governor" by Robert E. Jones.

Director: Travis Mills
Stars: Jeremy London, Michael LaCour, Creek Wilson
Safe I (2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A thriller with a surprise twist about the NSA Deputy Director, who needs a genius plan to save his child from a kidnapper, who wants him to betray the privacy of all US citizens and make him the next Snowden with a devious marketing plan.

Director: Paul Ruven
Stars: Yldau de Boer, Fiona Dourif, Jason London
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Alexander
...
...
Kate
...
Donna
...
Judge Baxter
...
Zee
...
Jim (as Gregory Chandler)
...
Lena
...
Douglas
Matt Thompson ...
Evan
...
Prisoner (as Juliet Reeves)
...
Young Girl
...
Salty
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Edit

Storyline

In this post-apocalyptic-western, Alexander Dante has lived the past 10 years in exile for the killing of Edwin, his beloved brother. Then one day he's astounded to receive a letter, purportedly from Edwin. The letter states Edwin now lives in the distant village shown on the enclosed map. At first, Alexander dismisses the letter as a hoax but there's something about the letter that rings true. He treks through a hard and hostile land that at long last opens up into a tranquil village. There, he's stunned to confront the impossible: his brother is very much alive. Alexander is overjoyed to see his brother but he is tormented as he knows he has killed him. Now Alexander must root out the truth -- whatever the consequences. Written by Phil Gorn

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

On T.V. See more »

Genres:

Drama | Mystery | Western

Certificate:

TV-MA
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 September 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Branded  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?