Hostage in his own home, an incompetent Englishman is forced to team up with his captor to fight off the survivors of a fatal flu epidemic.

Director:

Writer:

Reviews
2 wins. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Accountable (2017)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

An angry and directionless young man reluctantly enlists the help of a local psychiatrist to assist him in confronting damaging past events.

Director: Matthew Heaven
Stars: Stefan Boehm, Catherine Turgoose, Lizzie Davies
3rd Night (2017)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A couple move to an Australian orchard surrounded by natural bushland to escape the madness of modern life but are terrorised by the mysterious Watcher.

Director: Adam Graveley
Stars: Jesse McGinn, Robert Hartburn, Bruce Denny
Radius I (2017)
Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Liam wakes from a car crash with no memory of who he is. As he makes his way into town to look for help, he finds only dead bodies, all with strange pale eyes. Liam's first assessment is ... See full summary »

Directors: Caroline Labrèche, Steeve Léonard
Stars: Diego Klattenhoff, Charlotte Sullivan, Robert Borges
Still/Born (2017)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Mary, a new mother gives birth to two twins but only one of them is alive. While taking care of her remaining child, Adam, she suspects that something, a supernatural entity, has chosen her... See full summary »

Director: Brandon Christensen
Stars: Christie Burke, Jesse Moss, Rebecca Olson
Lowlife (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The sordid lives of an addict, an ex-con, and a luchador collide when an organ harvesting caper goes very, very wrong.

Director: Ryan Prows
Stars: Nicki Micheaux, Ricardo Adam Zarate, Jon Oswald
Two Pigeons (2017)
Comedy | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

An oily, amoral estate agent is preyed upon by one of his victims, who quietly moves into his flat and, unseen, begins a deliciously malicious campaign of revenge. Two Pigeons is a dark comedy with a sinister streak.

Director: Dominic Bridges
Stars: Javier Botet, Mandeep Dhillon, Kola Bokinni
Dead Shack (2017)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

While staying at a run-down cabin in the woods during the weekend, three children must save their parents from the neighbor who intends to feed them to her un-dead family.

Director: Peter Ricq
Stars: Cameron Andres, Lizzie Boys, Hannah Rochelle Burr
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A couples' camping trip turns into a frightening ordeal when they stumble across the scene of a horrific crime.

Director: Damien Power
Stars: Mitzi Ruhlmann, Harriet Dyer, Aaron Pedersen
Tragedy Girls (2017)
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Tragedy Girls, a twist on the slasher genre following two death-obsessed teenage girls who use their online show about real-life tragedies to send their small mid-western town into a frenzy and cement their legacy as modern horror legends.

Director: Tyler MacIntyre
Stars: Brianna Hildebrand, Josh Hutcherson, Nicky Whelan
Mayhem (2017)
Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A virus spreads through a office complex causing white collar workers to act out their worst impulses.

Director: Joe Lynch
Stars: Steven Yeun, Samara Weaving, Steven Brand
Ak-Nyeo (2017)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A female assassin leaves a trail of bodies behind her as she seeks revenge.

Director: Byung-gil Jung
Stars: Ok-bin Kim, Ha-kyun Shin, Jun Sung
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Six people bound together by a traumatic experience decide to round off a year of group therapy in style. They join each other once more, traveling up to the Scottish Lowlands for a reunion... See full summary »

Director: Michael Boucherie
Stars: Tristan Beint, Amelia Bennett, Simon Rivers
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Julien Caplan
Anya Korzun ...
Kara
Julien Michel
Tom Miller ...
Jacques
Edit

Storyline

Hostage in his own home, an incompetent Englishman is forced to team up with his captor to fight off the survivors of a fatal flu epidemic.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

If the virus doesn't kill you, the survivors will.

Genres:

Drama | Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

|

Language:

|

Release Date:

26 August 2017 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

Dead Certain  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?