Needs 5 Ratings

The Night-Time Winds (2017)

Trailer
1:23 | Trailer

On Disc

at Amazon

A Psychological Thriller. Estranged sisters reunite. In Glorious Black and White.

Director:

Writer:

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

August T. Harrison, private eye, comes out of retirement to solve a bizarre missing persons case, but finds himself caught in the middle of a dark conspiracy involving the writings of H.P. Lovecraft.

Director: Ansel Faraj
Stars: Jerry Lacy, Kelly Erin Decker, Maggie Wagner
Doctor Mabuse (2013)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Criminal mastermind Dr. Mabuse returns from exile to begin a new reign of terror, and only young Inspector Carl Lohemann stands in his way.

Director: Ansel Faraj
Stars: Jerry Lacy, Nathan Wilson, Kathryn Leigh Scott
Will & Liz (2018)
Drama | Romance

A love story between a frustrated artist and a free spirited girl, set in colorful Venice Beach, Ca - told in four seasons.

Director: Ansel Faraj
Stars: Nathan Wilson, Eric Gorlow, Katie Elsaesser
Drama | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Dr. Mabuse, criminal mastermind - returns in this epic steam punk thriller, in which six interwoven tales document the downfall of Dr. Mabuse and his city "Etiopomar".

Director: Ansel Faraj
Stars: Jerry Lacy, Nathan Wilson, Kathryn Leigh Scott
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.3/10 X  

Offering only the finest amenities, the 'TITAN 1C' space-cruiser is considered the most luxurious star-liner ever built. However, a sudden meteor storm smashes into the hull, and a deadly ... See full summary »

Director: Jeff Leroy
Stars: Tasha Tacosa, Robert Rhine, Brenton Jones
The 27 Club (2018)
Horror

A singer-songwriter chasing fame and a journalism student researching his thesis are drawn into a sinister underworld as each attempts to discover the truth behind the curse of "The 27 Club".

Director: Patrick Fogarty
Stars: Maddisyn Carter, John Hennigan, Victoria De Mare
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
...
McCray
...
Old Jonas Bishop / Brian Bishop
...
Mrs. Shirley Francis
...
Edit

Storyline

A Psychological Thriller. Estranged sisters reunite. In Glorious Black and White.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Horror | Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

|

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 September 2017 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

The Night Time Winds  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page